CC – French Championship – Masters: Rankings – News

The French Masters Cyclo-cross Championship took place this Sunday at the leisure island of Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines. Maxime Girardin (Orléans Loiret Cyclisme) won the title of French Masters Champion in the 30/34 age category. He was ahead of Miguel Fillaut (Team Sprint Energy) and Nicolas Coste (US Saint-Pierre des Corps). Maxime Girardin succeeds Yann Le Quéau on the list. Find all the rankings below.

Rankings:
Men:
Masters 1 (30-34 ans)
1. GIRARDIN Maxime ORLEANS LOIRET CYCLISME M1 in 48’22 ”
2. FILLAUT Miguel TEAM SPRINT ENERGY M1 to 1’05
3. COSTE Nicolas US ST PIERRE DES CORPS M1 to 2’13
4. ANDREO Maximilien PARISIS AC 95 M1 at 2’53
5. KNEISKY Morgan AMICALE CYCLIST BISONTINE M1 at 3’14
6. BOURRY Nicolas RO VILLUIS EVERLY M1 at 3’30
7. KIRCHMANN Brice VC ECKWERSHEIM M1 at 4’06
8. CAILLOL Pierre RO DE BRIGNOLES M1 at 4’20
9. VALADE Dylan CYCLO 4 HAUT AGENAIS M1 at 5’57
10. SAVART Mickaël AC CHAMPAGNOLAISE M1 at 6’39
11. BOUVIER Vincent TEAM SPRINT ENERGY M1 at 7’58
12. GUYOMARD Jordan LAGNY PONTCARRE CYC. M1 to 8’07
13. HAMON Kevin LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING M1 at 9’00
14. HERBLOT Matthieu TEAM HBS CYCLING M1 à 9’48
15. LONGUEVILLE Valentin UC MONTMEYRAN VALENCE M1 at 10’42
16. HOUSSIN Pierre CYCLO-CROSS UNITED M1 + 1 tour
17. BRAULT Anthony SABLE SARTHE CYCLISME PDL M1 + 1 lap
18. MIGAYRON Alexandre BRINONNAIS CYCLIST CLUB M1 + 1 lap
19. GUYOMARD Matthieu ES CAEN M1 + 1 lap
20. ROUSSEAU Maxime ARDENNE MÉTROPOLE NOUVION CYCLISME M1 + 1 lap
21. BONNEAU Valentin UV DESCARTES M1 + 1 lap

Abandons :
MAUDOUIT Julien ES CAEN M1
D’ARGY Pierre CYCLO-CROSS UNITED M1
HAMOU David CYCLO-CROSS UNITED M1

Masters 2 (35-39 ans)
1. COSNIER Valentin C’CHARTRES CYCLISME M2 in 48’02 ”
2. BOST Fabrice CREUSOT CYCLISME M2 to 1’14
3. RENARD Ludovic US ST PIERRE DES CORPS M2 at 2’26
4. PATOUX Cyrille ES TORIGNI M2 at 3’07
5. BLANPAIN Kévin CC MANQUEVILLE LILLERS M2 at 3’19
6. BLONDET Frédéric CC MAINSAT EVAUX M2 à 5’21
7. DASSONVILLE Sébastien VC NOEUXOIS M2 at 5’38
8. COLLET Victor UC TILLY VAL DE ONLY M2 at 5’57
9. CORMAN Sébastien CAMPHIN IN CAREMBAULT CYCLING TEAM M2 at 6’44
10. GAUDIN Vincent VELO CLUB ESSARTAIS M2 at 7’09
11. DUPUIS Jonas LES SABLES VENDEE CYCLING M2 at 7’46
12. PICANT Wilfried US MAULE CYCLING M2 + 1 lap
13. TANDART David TEAM FLIXECOURT 80 M2 + 1 tour
14. NICOLAS Wilfried MELUN CYCL. ORGANIZATION M2 + 1 round
15. LEROY Guillaume US DOMONT CYCLISME M2 + 1 lap
16. VION Antoine VS CHAMBRAISIEN M2 + 1 lap
17. BODIC Francois UV DESCARTES M2 + 1 tour
18. LEPECQ Julien AC SOTTEVILLE M2 + 1 lap
19. HAMEAU Thierry UNION CYCLISTE SUD 53 M2 + 1 lap
20. DESSAINT Stephen VC AMATEUR ST QUENTIN M2 + 1 lap
21. VALERY André VELO CLUB MAURSOIS M2 + 1 lap

Masters 3 (40-44 ans)
1. GUILLET David AC CHAMPAGNOLAISE M3 in 49’33 ”
2. BOTTLE Yannick AC BAYEUX M3 at 1’03
3. PIERRON Raphaël VC HETTANGE GRANDE M3 at 2’00
4. LE BESQ Nicolas AC CENTULOISE M3 at 2’46
5. SIRE Nicolas AIZENAY VELOS SPORTS M3 at 3’19
6. BOUTY Cyril CS CASTELJALOUSAIN M3 at 3’31
7. NAYENER Julien EC SARTROUVILLE M3 at 3’43
8. SCHAEFFLER Guillaume CC SARREBOURGEOIS M3 at 4’31
9. BULOT Steve ES CAEN M3 at 5’17
10. MARTIN Arnaud ES CAEN M3 at 5’26
11. MULLER Frédéric JURA CYCLISME PAYS DU REVERMONT M3 at 5’36
12. FAUQUEMBERGUE Frédéric TEAM FLIXECOURT 80 M3 at 6’00
13. BOUQUET Camille MOYON PERCY VELO CLUB M3 + 1 tour
14. BLONDEAU Thomas CROSSROADS RACING M3 + 1 tour
15. TAVERNIER Christophe RETZ BIKE CLUB M3 + 1 lap
16. FLORIMOND Sébastien CSC YUTZ M3 + 1 lap
17. COLLIN Olivier CYCLING VAL DE CHER SOLOGNE M3 + 1 lap
18. ANDRE Raphaël UC ALBENASSIENNE M3 + 1 lap
19. ESPIGAT Marc COURBEVOIE SPORTS CYCLING M3 + 1 lap
20. DESTOUCHES Cédric C’CHARTRES CYCLING M3 + 1 lap
21. CRON Eric UC PLAYS M3 ROUND + 1 turn
22. CROSVILLE Vincent CYCLO-CROSS UNITED M3 + 1 tour
23. DEHONGHER Matthieu CC ARMENTIEROIS M3 + 1 lap
24. RENAULT Pascal VC VINCENNES M3 + 1 lap
25. BIGNON Guillaume UC PLAYS ROUND M3 + 1 turn
26. MOREAU Frédéric DURTAL VELO SPORT M3 + 1 lap
27. LOUCHART Olivier VC DES CHEMINOTS AND VILLENEUVOIS M3 + 1 lap
28. SEMPASTOUS Olivier US METRO TRANSPORTS M3 + 1 tour
29. BOCCHECIAMPE Nicolas EC MORSANG SUR ORGE M3 + 1 turn

Masters 4 (45-49 ans)
1. GENTHON Lionel UC MONTMEYRAN VALENCE M4 en 48’00 ”
2. ALMANSA Julien CA CASTELSARRASIN M4 at 0’30
3. FRECH Frédéric VC STE CROIX EN PLAINE M4 at 1’53
4. BOLLI Jérémy AC THANN M4 at 2’10
5. JALMAIN David SV SENLISIEN M4 at 2’45
6. BARRIER Nicolas VS ROMANAIS PEAGEOIS M4 at 3’03
7. PETIT Sébastien AC CHAMPAGNOLAISE M4 at 3’25
8. DELOUVEE Jérôme CLUB NEURE D’OCCITANIE M4 at 3’34
9. BRAMOULLE Gérard VC CANTON DES PIEUX M4 at 3’54
10. HOLVOET Jérémy TEAM HBS CYCLING M4 at 4’05
11. PASSADE SAINT AUNIS Stéphane VC VIDAUBANNAIS M4 at 4’27
12. RIEGEL Benoît VC MONTIGNY FREEWHEEL M4 at 4’59
13. MULLER Jorg US METRO TRANSPORTS M4 at 5’25
14. GUILLARD Mickaël US VERN CYCLISME M4 at 6’59
15. GEBEL Hervé CC ETUPES THE DOUBS PAYS DE MONTBELIARD M4 at 7’29
16. GABORIT Steve US ST PIERRE DES CORPS M4 at 8’04
17. CLEF Emmanuel VC STE CROIX EN PLAINE M4 at 8’17
18. WHITE Alexandre GUIDON DECAZEVILLOIS M4 at 8’17
19. HEMON Philippe TEAM ARMORIQUE M4 + 1 lap
20. HENRY Pierre VC SAINT LO PONT HEBERT M4 + 1 lap
21. AMELOT Ludovic US MAULE CYCLISME M4 + 1 lap
22. DREANO Morgan US VERN CYCLISME M4 + 1 lap
23. COUALAN Christophe CC PLEVEN M4 + 1 tour
24. DELASSAUX Alexandre BAZIN CYCLISME HAUTE-SAONE M4 + 1 lap
25. LOBRE Gérard AVC LIBOURNAIS M4 + 1 lap
26. FAURE Cédric CO BOIS D’ARCY M4 + 1 lap
27. VINOT Arnaud TEAM CHATOU CYCLING M4 + 1 lap
28. HAVART Sébastien VC AMATEUR ST QUENTIN M4 + 1 lap
29. MICHEL Tanguy UC PLAYS RUNS M4 + 1 lap
30. GESLIN Cyril US EZANVILLE ECOUEN M4 + 1 tour
31. PORET Dimitri CC SALOUEL M4 + 1 tour
32. CHOBLET Anthony US VERN CYCLISME M4 + 2 tours
33. ZANN Jean Yves LAGNY PONTCARRE CYC. M4 + 2 turns
34. BOUSSILLOU LATASTE Frédéric VC DRACENOIS M4 + 3 laps

Masters 5 (50-54 ans)
1. SENECHAL Yannick LES VIEUX PIGONS SEILLONNAIS M5 in 43’37 ”
2. ANJOUBAULT Christophe DIJON SPORT CYCLISME M5 43’55 to 0’18
3. COURTOIS Patrick UVPOITIERS M5 45’03 to 1’26
4. CORBEAU Laurent EC MONTGERON VIGNEUX M5 45’25 to 1’48
5. POURRAT Christophe ASPTT CLERMONT-FERRAND M5 46’19 to 2’42
6. HUBER Christophe CYCLISME BRAGARD 52 M5 46’47 to 3’10
7. TRICHOT Luc UVPOITIERS M5 47’03 to 3’26
8. SHOOTING Nicolas TEAM CHATOU CYCLING M5 47’44 to 4’07
9. GUIDARD Gwenael VS CHAMBRAISIEN M5 48’00 to 4’23
10. DELUCHE Christophe UNION VELOCIPEDIQUE DE LIMOGES – TEAM U87 M5 49’11 to 5’34
11. LEONARD David ARDENNE MÉTROPOLE NOUVION CYCLISME M5 50’03 to 6’26
12. PERROT Eric VELO SPORT MILLAUTAIS M5 50’23 to 6’46
13. HADID Raphaël US METRO TRANSPORTS M5 50’25 to 6’48
14. DESMARECAUX François Xavier CYCLO-CROSS UNITED M5 51’09 to 7’32
15. BRISARD Christian VC CHALLANDAIS M5 51’54 à 8’17
16. PLANCON Walter ACT BELFORT M5 51’59 to 8’22
17. MARIE Stéphane UC TILLY VAL DE SEULLES M5 52’24 to 8’47
18. TASSARO Richard VELO ROC CAVAILLON M5 53’39 to 10’02
19. KARAYANNIS Alexandre TEAM CHATOU CYCLING M5 53’56 to 10’19
20. BONNAY Jérôme EC TOURQUENNOISE M5 44’39 + 1 lap
21. BACHELOT Gérard ROUE D’OR CONFLANAISE M5 45’36 + 1 lap
22. MERET Jean Philippe MELUN CYCL. ORGANIZATION M5 46’15 + 1 lap
23. COET Emmanuel TEAM SPORTBREIZH AC LEONARDE M5 47’54 + 1 tour

Masters 6 (55-59 ans)
1. LOIZEAU Stéphane CC RENNAIS M6 in 44’48 ”
2. PRUD’HOMME Hervé TEAM COTE DE GRANIT ROSE M6 46’02 to 1’14
3. ABADIE Sylvain US CRETEIL M6 46’11 to 1’23
4. CHENAUD Pierre ROCHECHOUART OLYMPIC CLUB CYCLO M6 47’02 to 2’14
5. ROLLAND Christian S.C. BRIANCON M6 47’06 à 2’18
6. LE TOQUEU Pascal ASPTT AUXERRE M6 49’29 to 4’41
7. CHARBONNEAU Xavier SS NIEULAISE M6 49’35 to 4’47
8. URBAN Marc TEAM ROYAL VELO FRANCE M6 43’02 + 1 lap
9. HEYMES Christian CC SARREBOURGEOIS M6 45’42 + 1 tour
10. ROPERCH Bruno ES PERSANAISE M6 45’57 + 1 lap

Masters 7 (60-64 ans)
1. MALOT Jean DIJON SPORT CYCLISME M7 in 35’41 ”
2. EYQUARD Dominique AVC LIBOURNAIS M7 at 0’44
3. TIGEOT Bernard US CHATEAUGIRON M7 at 0’49
4. PACHOT Stéphane EC MORSANG SUR ORGE M7 at 1’35
5. GLEIZE Jean Loup AC VAL D’OISE M7 at 1’57
6. LEFEBVRE Philippe VC SAULCEEN ELBEUF THE TVO M7 at 2’45
7. CYPRIEN Thierry ASPC THE BRIDGES CE CYCLING M7 at 2’57
8. GUILLARD Gilles ELAN CYCLIST OF AMBAZAC M7 at 4’28
9. LAMETTE Denis RETZ BIKE CLUB M7 at 4’42
10. CAVELIER Bruno EC SUD LUBERON M7 at 5’39
11. BERTHON Xavier EC PIERRE B./ST GENIS LAVAL M7 at 6’02
12. ORSATTONI Philippe EC MORSANG SUR ORGE M7 at 7’00
13. DUPONT Didier VC DRACENOIS M7 at 9’48
14. CORCY Jean Marc CC VILLENEUVE ST GERMAIN SOISSONS AISNE M7 at 10’23
15. SPICY Christian US CYCLING MAULE M7 at 11:45
16. CARDON Dany AC SOTTEVILLE M7 + 1 lap
17. COURTIADE Jean Claude ES PERSANAISE M7 + 1 lap
18. FAZIO Pascal EC MORSANG SUR ORGE M7 + 1 lap

Masters 8 (65-69 ans)
1. SZKOLNIK Jean-Jacques AVC LIBOURNAIS M8 in 39’51 ”
2. DROOLANS Gérard PEDALE SERMAIZIENNE M8 at 0’10
3. PERRET Daniel ST DENIS CYCLISME M8 at 0’35
4. THOUMELIN Philippe CREUSE OXYGENE M8 at 1’10
5. BULOT Patrick EC SAINT VIGORIENNE M8 at 1’55
6. TOURRET Michel AAJ BLOIS CYCLISME M8 at 2’19
7. MOLINARIO Paul EC MORSANG SUR ORGE M8 at 3’54
8. HELLIN Jean Marc SA VERDUNOIS M8 at 4’12
9. BESSEYRIAS Jean Michel VS NIVERNAIS MORVAN M8 at 4’30
10. MINOTTE Jean Philippe EC MORSANG SUR ORGE M8 + 1 lap
11. GRAS Didier EC SUD LUBERON M8 + 1 lap
12. AGUIAR Alain M8 + 1 tour

Masters 9 (+ 70 ans)
1. HEDREUX Marcel EC RENNAISE M9 in 40’06 ”
2. GRANGE Jean Claude VC FONTAINEBLEAU AVON M9 at 3’57
3. BENOIST Daniel UC LANDELLAISE M9 + 1 tour
4. HELLEU Michel JS ASTERIENNE M9 + 1 tour

Women:
1. MULLER Cyriane CC SARREBOURGEOIS MF1 in 28’00 ”
2. RIOU Morgane OC GIF MTB MF2 at 0’28
3. VAXILLAIRE Stéphanie DIJON SPORT CYCLISME MF3 at 0’57
4. TEMPORELLI Karine LA PÉDALE FERTOISE PAYS FERTOIS CYCLING TEAM MF4 at 1’47
5. WITTEK DASSONVILLE Céline VC NOEUXOIS MF2 at 3’35
6. HEMON Elodie TEAM ARMORIQUE MF4 at 3’52
7. MARTIN Alexandra ES CAEN MF3 at 4’39
8. PILLOT Corinne DIJON SPORT CYCLISME MF6 at 4’54
9. ROUILLON Sandrine UC ALREENNE MF3 at 5’04
10. LEVEEL Sabrina ES CAEN MF4 at 6’10
11. RIVAL Lucile US ST HERBLAIN MF1 at 6’38
12. RIVAL Elodie US ST HERBLAIN MF1 à 6’52
13. CALVELIER CALVI Michele EC SUD LUBERON MF5 at 7’15
14. LOBRE Sandrine AVC LIBOURNAIS MF5 at 9’06
15. FOURCADE Elodie CSM PUTEAUX MF4 at 11’24
16. MOYNET Carole CSM VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE MF5 + 1 lap

.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.