Copa América 2021 live: how to watch all the matches

These are the options to watch the Copa América live from Argentina, on TV or online.

The America’s Cup 2021 It faces the ten South American countries in five Brazilian venues, after the last-minute change and cancellation in Argentina and Colombia. These are the options to follow it live from the country, with the Argentina Selection as the protagonist, who today closes the group stage against Bolivia, on the TyC Sports screen.

How to watch the Copa América 2021 LIVE in Argentina on TV

TyC Sports will broadcast all the matches of the Argentine National Team and most of the group stage matches. The rest will be televised by Public TV and DirecTV Sports.

How to watch the Copa América 2021 LIVE in Argentina online

On computers, cell phones and tablets, some of the options to follow the Copa América will be TyC Sports Play, or the TyC Sports signal through platforms such as Cablevisión Flow and DIRECTV Go, exclusively for company customers. Also, Public TV can be seen for free through Cont.ar.

Copa América Brazil 2021 groups

They play all against all during five dates (one is free in each one). The top four from each zone qualify for the quarterfinals.

Group A

  • Argentina
  • Bolivia
  • Chile
  • Paraguay
  • Uruguay

B Group

  • Brazil
  • Colombia
  • Ecuador
  • Peru
  • Venezuela

Complete fixture of the Copa America Brazil 2021

Group stage

Sunday June 13 – Group B

Brazil 3-0 Venezuela, in Brasilia

Colombia 1-0 Ecuador, in Cuiabá

Monday June 14 – Group A

Argentina 1-1 Chile, in Rio

Paraguay 3-1 Bolivia, in Goiânia

Thursday June 17 – Group B

Colombia 0-0 Venezuela, in Goiânia

Brazil 4-0 Peru, in Rio

Friday June 18 – Group A

Chile 1-0 Bolivia, in Cuiabá

Argentina 1-0 Uruguay, in Brasilia

Sunday June 20 – Group B

Venezuela 2-2 Ecuador, in Rio

Colombia 1-2 Peru, in Goiânia

Monday June 21 – Group A

18.00 | Uruguay 11 Chile, in Cuiabá

21.00 | Argentina 10 Paraguay, in Brasilia, by TyC Sports

Wednesday June 23 – Group B

18.00 | Ecuador 22 Peru, in Goiânia, by TyC Sports

21.00 | Brazil 21 Colombia, in Rio

Thursday June 24 – Group A

18.00 | Bolivia 0-2 Uruguay, in Cuiabá, by TyC Sports

21.00 | Chile 0-2 Paraguay, in Brasilia, by TyC Sports

Sunday June 27 – Group B

18.00 | Brazil 1-1 Ecuador, in Goiânia

21.00 | Venezuela 0-1 Peru, in Brasilia, by TyC Sports

Monday June 28 – Group A

21.00 | Uruguay 1-0 Paraguay, in Rio

21.00 | Bolivia 1-4 Argentina, in Cuiabá, by TyC Sports

Quarter finals

Friday july 2

18.00 | Peru – Paraguay, in Goiânia

21.00 | Brazil – Chile, in Rio

Saturday july 3

18.00 | Uruguay – Colombia, in Brasilia

22.00 | Argentina – Ecuador, in Goiânia

Semifinals

Monday July 5

20.00 | Winner 1B / 4A – Winner 2B / 3A, in Rio

Tuesday July 6

22.00 | Ganador 1A / 4B – Ganador 2A / 3B, in Brasilia

Match for third place

Friday July 9

21.00 | Loser SF1 – Loser SF2, in Brasilia

Final

Saturday July 10

21.00 | Winner SF1 – Winner SF2, in the Maracana

It may interest you

.