archyworldys

Cyclo-cross of Montluçon: Rankings – News

Quentin Navarro (Team Motrio-Safir-Ganova) won this Saturday the cyclo-cross from Bien-Assis to Montluçon (Allier), organized by the Team Cycliste Montluçon. He was ahead of Baptiste Vadic (Vendée U) and Nathan Dos Reis Graca (VC Villefranche Beaujolais).
Quentin Navarro succeeds Baptiste Constantin (C’Chartres Cyclisme) on the list of winners.

Rankings:
Seniors and Hopefuls
1. NAVARRO Quentin TEAM MOTRIO SAFIR GANOVA S-2 in 50’01”
2. VADIC Baptiste VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE S-1 40”
3. DOS REIS GRACA Nathan VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS S 02’19”
4. BERTRAND Ugo AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET S-1”
5. MEYNIEL Mathis XC63 S-2 02’29”
6. LOISY Tanguy EC ST ETIENNE – LOIRE S-1”
7. LACHAIZE Antoine VELO CLUB DE BESSE S-2 02’39”
8. MEYNIEL Theo XC63 S-2”
9. CHATARD Hugo AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET S 02’49”
10. ROUDIER Hugo EC ST ETIENNE – LOIRE S 03’49”
11. BARBEZAT Martial UNION CYCLIST PÉLUSSIN S-2 03’54”
12. ROUX Pierre AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET S 05’54”
13. MARTIN Pierre E. C. CLERMONT-FERRAND S ”
14. ROUIRE Dimitri CR4 CHEMINS/ROANNE S-3”
15. DA SILVA Théo HORIZON MONTLUCON S-3 ”
16. BENIGAUD Didier HORIZON MONTLUCON S-3 ”
17. AURAMBOUT Pierre RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES S-3 ”
18. MAS Eric E. C. CLERMONT-FERRAND S-PC 10’49”
19. SCHUIT Timo CYCLO MARTRES DE VEYRE S-PC ”
20. ROSIERE Lionel AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET S”
21. TONNEAU Christophe HORIZON MONTLUCON S-3”
22. COINTREL RUAUX Ludovic HORIZON MONTLUCON S ”

Non-runners:
BRISSEAUD Xavier S.C. BOURG LES VALENCE
CASTILLON Loïc SC BOURG LES VALENCES
DELPRAT Timothée SC BOURG LES VALENCES

Abandon :
BRENAUDIERE Anthony RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES

Juniors and Women
1. SANCIAUT Zian XC63 U19 in 41’20”
2. PIGNOL Killian XC63 U19 01’30”
3. CAVAU Maël AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U19 02’30”
4. DUMARCAY Clement JOUFFROY ACADEMY U19 ”
5. FREITAS SANTOS Pierre HORIZON MONTLUCON U19 ”
6. TIXIER Antonin CC MAINSAT EVAUX U19 03’30”
7. DEPRES Emile VELO CLUB COURNON D`AUVERGNE U19 ”
8. DESFORETS Alexandre HORIZON MONTLUCON U19 ”
9. BENIGAUD Raphaël HORIZON MONTLUCON U19 ”
10. MICHELIN Astrid VELO CLUB DE BESSE U19 05’30”
11. SOLE Jules XC63 U19 ”
12. MARTIN Maëlle LYON SPRINT EVOLUTION U19 07’30”
13. DA COSTA Léa RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES U19 ”
14. PORTMANN Noémie CSM PUTEAUX U19 09’30”

Non-starter:
CASASSUS Louis US FRONTON

Abandons :
BOSTVIRONNOIS Mathis RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES
SANTI Thomas HORIZON MONTLUCON

Cadets
1. CHAMPION Corentin XC63 C in 32’47”
2. FAYET Hugues VELO CLUB COURNON D`AUVERGNE C 01’05”
3. DURIF Gabin XC63 C 03’05”
4. COMBO FERNANDES Kyliann TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON C 05’05”
5. ACHARD Victor TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON C 06’05”
6. FOURNERET Théodore RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES C 06’18”
7. MENGLIER Elyas US BONNY C 06’23”
8. SAILLARD Nino XC63 C 06’33”
9. FABRE Emile TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON C 06’43”
10. KOLENIC Bryan VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS C 06’53”
11. JOSEPH LARVARON Matthias VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS C 07’03”
12. POLICARPE Liam RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES C”
13. VANDER EECKEN Pleun VELO CLUB AMBERTOIS C ”

Non-runners:
PIAU Lucas VELO CLUB DE BESSE
CHEBOUKI Léo SC BOURG LES VALENCES
MARITON Arthur SC BOURG LES VALENCES
LAGUERRE Mathieu SC BOURG LES VALENCES

Minimal
1. BIGAY Valentin AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U15 in 19’40”
2. CHILESE Evan VC GOUZON U15 10”
3. PANIEZ William AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U15 50”
4. HECKEL Mathéo VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U15 03’00”
5. JOANNY POUGET Nils XC63 U15 04’00”
6. THE COAT Corentin TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON U15 05’00”
7. GALLET Ethan VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U15 05’21”
8. SAUTHON Maxence CC MAINSAT EVAUX U15 05’40”
9. BLOCHET Gaspard TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON U15 ”
10. VOGONDY Roméo AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U15 ”
11. FOURNERET Manon RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES U15 ”
12. PORTMANN KIMBERLY CSH PUTEAUX U15”

Non-runners:
VICENTE Gabin HORIZON MONTLUCON
BOUILLE Mathis HORIZON MONTLUCON

Pupils
1. MIGNON Maxime RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES U13 in 15’40”
2. CHAMBRIER DUPEUX Antonin VT TRANZAULT U13 10”
3. FLAMENT Lucas VC COURNON D`AUVERGNE TEAM PRO I U13 20”
4. MEYER Jules CC VARENNES VAUZELLES U13 50”
5. LAMOINE Baptiste CC MAINSAT EVAUX U13 01’00”
6. MEUNIER Antonin HORIZON MONTLUCON U13 01’15”
7. NOLAN Pareyre ENERGY CYCLE MOZAC U13 01’20”
8. FAFOURNOUX Jonah AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U13 01’30”
9. RAFFAULT Simon HORIZON MONTLUCON U13 ”
10. GALLET Loïc VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U13 02’20”
11. IMBAULT Jeremy HORIZON MONTLUCON U13 ”
12. AUCOUTURIER Gabriel TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON U13 ”
13. GONTHIER Lucas HORIZON MONTLUCON U13”
14. MARTINET Shanone CC MAINSAT EVAUX U13 ”
15. SAVIGNAC Aaron HORIZON MONTLUCON U13 ”
16. GRANIER Timéo EC CLERMONT-FERRAND U13 ”
17. TAFANI Sacha ENERGY CYCLE MOZAC U13”

Non-runners:
VERGE Adam TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON
DUPOUX Donatien CC MAINSAT EVAUX

Abandon :
AUJEAN Hugo HORIZON MONTLUCON

Benjamins
1. REVERET Roman EC BOURBONNIEN U11 en 8’58”
2. RAFFAULT Clement HORIZON MONTLUCON U11 02”
3. VOGONDY Maxence AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U11 ”
4. DUPRE FAURE Léa AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U11 ”
5. KOLENIC Emma VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U11 ”
6. MAURO Emilien VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U11 ”
7. COMBO FERNANDES Ilan TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON U11 ”
8. DUPRE Lucas AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET U11 ”
9. LAMOINE Loïs HORIZON MONTLUCON U11 ”
10. CHANUT Evan TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON U11 ”
11. CUVILLIEZ Manoe HORIZON MONTLUCON U11 ”
12. CHENIER Gabryel VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U11 ”
13. PERICHON Alexis HORIZON MONTLUCON U11 ”
14. GIBRARD Camille VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U11 ”
15. CONSTANTIN Nolan HORIZON MONTLUCON U11 ”

Non-runners:
DUPRE FAURE Jade AVENIR CYCLIST CUSSET
DEPOUX Antoine CC MAINSAT EVAUX

Chicks
1. MEGLINKY Martin TEAM CYCLISTE MONTLUCON U9 en 7’00”
2. MIGNON Paul RO MOULINS YZEURE AVERMES U9 10”
3. GALLET Salomé VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U9 20”
4. LAMOINE Adrien CC MAINSAT EVAUX U9 30”
5. PEYNET Clement HORIZON MONTLUCON U9 40”
6. RANDOIN Sacha HORIZON MONTLUCON U9 50”
7. VIALETTE Gaston HORIZON MONTLUCON U9 01’00”
8. OLLEON Tom CC MAINSAT EVAUX U9 01’10”
9. CHANUT Nathan TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON U9 01’20”
10. SAINT PAUL Arwen TEAM CYCLIST MONTLUCON U9 01’25”
11. PERONNI Alexis HORIZON MONTLUCON U9 01’30”
12. SAUVAL Louis VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U9 01’45”

Non-starter:
BOUILLLE Clément HORIZON MONTLUCON

Pre-licensed
1. MEGLINKY Alice TEAM CYCLISTE MONTLUCON U7 en 5’00”
2. VIALETTE Armand HORIZON MONTLUCON U7 10”
3. ALLEAUME Jules HORIZON  MONTLUCON U7 20”
4. KOLENIC Claire VELO SPORT MONTLUCONNAIS U7 30”

Source : www.auvergnerhonealpescyclisme.com

Trending