archyworldys

days, hours, referees and TV of the date 21

Another decisive day of the Professional League is coming, already in the final stretch. And for the date 21, the referees were released and their assistants for each of the 14 meetings. In addition, there are the schedules and by which channel they will be televised.

friday 23

19.00: Hurricane–Banfield (TNT Sports)
Referee: Fernando Echenique
Assistant referee 1: Iván Nuñez
Assistant referee 2: Iván Aliende
Fourth referee: Cristian Cernadas

Pablo Echavarría directs Godoy Cross-Mouth. (Photo by ALEXANDER PAGNI / AFP)

19.00 Godoy Cruz – Boca (ESPN Premium)
Referee: Pablo Echavarria
Assistant referee 1: Ezequiel Brailovsky
Assistant referee 2: Pablo Gualtieri
​Fourth referee: Fabrizio Llobet

Saturday 24

13.00 Sarmiento –Arsenal (ESPN Premium)
Referee: Andrés Merlos
Assistant referee 1: Miguel Savorani
Assistant referee 2: Diego Martin
Fourth referee: Franco Morón

13.00 Defense and Justice – Board of Trustees (TNT Sports)
Referee: Sebastian Zunino
Assistant referee 1: Andrés Barbieri
Assistant referee 2: Maximiliano Castelli
Fourth referee: Ariel Cruz

15.30 Lanus – San Lorenzo (ESPN Premium)
Referee: Jorge Baliño
Assistant referee 1: Pablo González
Assistant referee 2: Damián Espinoza
​ Fourth referee: Jonathan De Otto

Tello directs River again.  (Photo by ALEJANDRO PAGNI / AFP)

Tello directs River again. (Photo by ALEJANDRO PAGNI / AFP)

18.00 River – Workshops (TNT Sports)
Referee: Facundo Tello
Assistant referee 1: Facundo Rodríguez
Assistant referee 2: Walter Ferreyra
Fourth referee: Leandro Rey Hilfer

20.30 Independiente – Newell’s (ESPN Premium)
Referee: Fernando Rapallini
Assistant referee 1: Juan Pablo Belatti
Assistant referee 2: Diego Bonfa
​Fourth referee: Gastón Suárez

Domingo 25

15.30 Rosario Central – Platense (ESPN Premium)
Referee: Silvio Trucco
Assistant referee 1: José Castelli
Assistant referee 2: Marcelo Bistocco
Fourth referee: Guillermo González

15.30 Gymnastics – Tiger (TNT Sports)
Referee: German Delfino
Assistant referee 1: Maximiliano Del Yesso
Assistant referee 2: Gerardo Carretero
​Fourth referee: Ariel Penel

18.00 Racing – Union (TNT Sports)
Referee: Patricio Loustau
Assistant Referee 1: Sebastian Raineri
Assistant referee 2: Juan Del Fueyo
​Fourth referee: Hernán Mastrángelo

20.30 Velez – Central Barracks (TNT Sports)
Referee: Yael Falcon Perez
Assistant referee 1: Lucas Germanotta
Assistant referee 2: Adrián Delbarba
Fourth referee: Héctor Paletta

Darío Herrera will whistle at Atlético Tucumán-Estudiantes.  (Photo by JUAN MABROMATA / AFP)

Darío Herrera will whistle at Atlético Tucumán-Estudiantes. (Photo by JUAN MABROMATA / AFP)

20.30 Atletico Tucuman – Students (ESPN Premium)
Referee: Dario Herrera
Assistant referee 1: Cristian Navarro
Assistant referee 2: Federico Cano
​Fourth referee: Francisco Acosta

Monday 26

19.00 Aldosivi – Central Córdoba (ESPN Premium)
Referee: Luis Lobo Medina
Assistant referee 1: Gabriel Chad
Assistant referee 2: Eduardo Lucero
​Fourth referee: Fernando Marcos

21.30 Colon – Argentines (TNT Sports)
Referee: Nicolas Ramirez
Assistant referee 1: Pablo Acevedo
Assistant Referee 2: Daiana Milone
​Fourth referee: Sebastián Martínez