Enel reported that from October 19 to 23 there will be a power outage in Lima and Callao: know the districts and schedules

The company Enel informed that from today, Tuesday, October 19, there will be a power outage in several districts of Lima and Callao, suspension that will last until Saturday, October 23.

In a statement, the power company said that the suspension is due to preventive maintenance works on the power grids “to improve the quality of service.”

“Scheduled outages are executed according to regulations, in specific areas and allow us to avoid risks and ensure continuity of supply,” he explained. Enel.

It is worth mentioning that the power outage will not affect all of these jurisdictions, being limited to specific areas and for certain hours.

Power outages will be carried out as follows:

Tuesday, October 19

ANCÓN 08:00 – 18:00

ASOC. POP THE VARIANT OF ANCON MZ 2, 3, 9, 10, 12, 13, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 70, 71, 72, 73, 75, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 141, 141A, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, L5, ASOC. POP LAS LOMAS DE ANCON MZ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76,77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 96A, 97, 98, 99, 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 125A, 126, 126A, 127, 128, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 136A, 137, 138, 139, 140, 141, 141A, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 154A, 155, 156, 157, 158, 158A, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 163A, 164B 183, 239, ASOC. POP VILLAMAR DE ANCON 1, 2, 3, 3A, 3B, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 10A, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 65A, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 153.

WINDOW 09:00 – 17:00

PROY. PACHACUTEC NEW PILOT SECTOR B MZ F2 LT 1, PACHACUTEC GROUP D1 PILOT PROJECT SECTOR D MZ Z1 LT 1, AH NEW PACHACUTEC SECTOR B PILOT B GROUP B1 MZ A LT 02, B, C, D, E, F, G.

Wednesday October 20

SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO 09:00 – 16:00

AGRUPACION POBLADORES DE SANTA ROSA MZ A, B, C, D, AGRUPACION FAMILIAR AMPL. ANDRES CACERES MZ A, B, E, F, G, AH SANTA ROSA DE LIMA MZ A, A1, B, B1, C, C1, D, AH JULIO C TELLO MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, I, J, K, L.

STONE BRIDGE 09:00 – 17:00

PLOT 10 ASOC. OF PROP. LAS RODS LT 01, 2, 2-A, ASOC. PROP. LAS RODS MZ A LT 1C, ASOC. VIV SEÑOR DE LA SOLEDAD MZ F LT 02.

SAN MARTIN DE PORRES 09:00 – 17:00

URB SOL DE LIMA MZ L, N, Ñ, O, R, S, T, Q, U, W, APRIL 30 CDRA 11, URB LOLA FERREYROS MZ E, J, L, N, O, P, Q, R , S, T, U, V, Ñ, ANTONIO GARLAND CDRA 10, 11, ALGARROBOS CDRA 1, 2, 3, JUAN ANICOLINI CDRA 1, AV MARCO POLO CDRA 14, AV. F BARTOLOME DE LAS CASAS CDRA 1, 2, 3, AV GERARDO UNGER CDRA 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, AV TUPAC AMARU CDRA 10, 11, 12, 13, SAN IGNACIO CDRA 1, 2, AV SAN LUCAS CDRA 1 , 2, FRANCISCO PULGAR CDRA 10, LAS CORDILLERAS CDRA 11, LAS VIOLETAS CDRA 9, 10, LOS CANELOS CDRA 1, 2, LOS JACINTOS CDRA 13, 14, LOS JUNCOS CDRA 12, LOS TAMARINDOS CDRA 1, 2, MANUEL RAMIREZ CDRA 1 , SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CDRA 0, 1, 2, CORDILLERAS CDRA 11, LAS ENCINAS CDRA 1, 2, LOS ESPINOS CDRA 10, SAN LUCAS CDRA 1, 2.

SING 09:00 – 18:00

JANUARY 15 LA CHAQUI CDRA 0, 1, 2, 19, 25 APRIL LA CHAQUI CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3, JUNE 26 CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ARICA CDRA 2, 3 , 4, 5, 6, AV CAYETANO QUIROZ CDRA 0, 2, 3, AV CHILLON CDRA 2, 3, 4, AV CIRCUNVALACIÓN CDRA 0, 1, 2, 6, MIGUEL GRAU CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, AV INDEPENDENCIA CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, AV NUEVA 10 CANTA, TARAPACA CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, BOLOGNESI CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, AH SAN JUAN DE GOD MZ M2 LT 1, BELEN CDRA 4, COMMERCE CDRA 0, 1, 2, FRATERNIDAD CDRA 4, ASO. LOS ROBLES DEL ERMITAÑO MZ A, SANTO TOMAS CDRA 2, CARHUA CANTA MZ B, B1, E, D1, LAUREANO ROJAS CDRA, MILAGROS CDRA 4, 5, MARISCAL CASTILLA CDRA 0, 1, 2, 6, ANDRES CACERES CDRA 1, 2 , 4, 5, 6, AUGUSTO LEGUIA CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3, C. SE LA CLARIDAD CDRA 0, 1, 2, JR DEL CARMEN CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3, JR SAN FRANCISCO DE ASIS CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3, CENTRO POBLADO CARHUA MZ I1 LT 9, CP LA CHAQUI MZ I1, V1, JR SANGARARA CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, JR TACNA CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, SAN FRANCISCO CDRA 1, 5,, CP CANTA MZ 104, 109, 111, 113, 115, 120, 125, 127B, 129, 132, 134, 140, 140A, 142, 143, 148, A1 ,, URB TORRE BLANCA 1ERA STAGE MZ 72 LT 2, 3, 4, 5, ASOC. VIV LOS HUERTOS DE SANTA TERESA MA LT 1, 7, ASOC. LOS LIBERTADORES MZ A LT 19, 21, B LT 2, PROVIV. STA INES EX FUNDO MARANGA MZ A LT 14, CP PARIAMARCA MZ B, D, E1, G, G1, H, I, T, S, Z, CP SANTA ROSA DE QUIVES MZ B LT 5, ASOC VIV LA PRIMAVERA MZ B LT 56, AGRUP.FAM SAN LUIS MZ B LT 9, CP SAN JOSE DE CABALLERO MZ C LT 3A, PROG. VIV VENECIA MZ E LT 7, PROVIV LA VIRREYNA MZ D LT 11, ASOC. AGROP. LOS MAESTROS MZ C LT 3, ASOC VIV RESIDENCIAL DE LA ALBORADA MZ A LT 4, MZ H LT 45, AH SARITA COLONIA MZ J LT 31, ASOC INDEPROPYME MZ L LT 28, ASOC. DE VIV LOS WORKERS OF THE PRO MZ LL2 LT 11, PLAZA SE ARMAS CDRA 0, 1, 2, 3 SANTA ROSA CDRA 0, 1, 2, 6, SAN MIGUEL CDRA 1, SAN ISIDRO CDRA 3, URB HUERTOS DE TUNGASUCA MZ 63 LT E2B.

Thursday October 21

SAN ANTONIO DE CHACLLA 08:00 – 18:00

ASOC DE POSES. DEL GRUPO LAS FLORES DE JICAMARCA MZ A1, B7, DZ DZ3, DZ4 DZ5, DZ6, DZ7, DZ8, DZ9, DZ10, DZ11, DZ11 A, DZ12, DZ12 B, DZ13, DZ14, DZ15, DZ16, DZ17, DZ18, DZ19, DZ24, DZ25, DZ26, , ASOC GRUPO LOS PINOS SCT EL VALLE MZ A2, A3, B1, CV1, CV1A, CV3, CZ, CZ1, CZ1B, FZ, FZ8, AGRUPACION FAMILIAR EL TUNAL ANEXO 22 JICAMARCA MZ CS5, CT1, CT2, A.H. VALLE SAGRADO ANEXO 22 JICAMARCA MZ A, B, C, D, D1, E, E1, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, Ñ, O, P, Q, R, R1, R2, S, S2, T, U, Z, Z1, ASOC DE POBLADORES PARAISO DEL VALLE MZ A, A3, A4, A5, A6, B, B1, B2, B3, B4, B6, B7, B10, C, C2, C3, C4, C5, C6, C7, C10, CZ3, CZ5, D, D1, D2, D3, D4, D5, D6, D7, D8, D9, D10, E, E1, E2, E3, E4, E5, E6, E7, E8, E9, E10, E11, F, L, N, GRUPO LOS INDUSTRALES SECTOR EL VALLE ANX 22 MZ CS6, CS7, CS8, CS9, CS10, CS11, CS12, CS13, CS13A, CS13B, CS14, CS14A, CS15, CS16, CS17, CS18, CS19, CS20A, CS22, CS25, CT3, CT4, CT6, CT7, CT7A, ASOC. ZONA LOS ANGELES MZ CH, CY1, CY2, CY2A, CY2B, CY2C, CY3, CY3B, CY3C, CY3D, CY4, CY4A, CY4B, CY4C, CY4D, ASOC DE POBLADORES DEL A.H LOS ENCANTOS MZ CW1, CW2, CW3, CW4, CW5, CW6, CW8, CX, CX1, CX2, CX3, CX4, CX5, CX5A, CX5B, CX6, CX7, CX7A, CX8, CX9, CX10, CX11, CXA, CX4, CX7, CX8, CX11, CY1, JUNTA DE POBLADORES POSES DEL SECTOR EL VALLE MZ CS, CS1, CS2, CT, CT1, CU, CV, CV1, CV2, CW, CY, CZ, CX8, CX11, CZ, GRUPO LOS INDUSTRIALES SECTOR EL VALLE ANEXO 22 JICAMARCA MZ CS11, CS14, CS14A, CS15, CS16, CS18, CS19, CS20, CS20A, CS21, CS22, CS25, CT7A, ASOC DE POS LA PLANICIE DEL VALLE JICAMARCA MZ CU1, CU6, DQ9A, GRUPO MIRADOR DEL SECTOR EL VALLE MZ CZ7, CZ8, CZ9, CZ10, CZ11, CZ12, CZ13, CZ14, CZ15, CZ16, CZ17, CZ19, CZ20, CZ21, CZ22, CZ23, CZ24, CZ25, CZ26, CZ27, CZ28, CZ29, CZ30, CZ31, CZ32, CZ35, CZ36, CZ37, CZ38, CZ41, CZ42, CZ43, CZ44, CZ45, CZ46, , ASOC SCT LOS JARDINES DEL VALLE MZ FZ1, FZ5, FZ6, FZ6A, FZ8, FZ9, FZ10, FZ10A, FZ11, FZ12, FZ12A, FZ13, FZ13A, FZ14, FZ15, FZ15A, FZ16, FZ16A, FZ17, FZ17B, FZ18.

SING 09:00 – 16:00

GABRIEL MORENO MZ F, L, M, N, J, AV LAS VEGAS MZ A LT 1, 10, MANUEL SANCHEZ MZ D, U, MIGUEL GRAU MZ A2, H, TEODORO CASANA ROBLES MZ F, N, P, HUAMANTANGA MZ COMMUNITY B, D, H, K, M, Ñ, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, DARIO ZAVALA MZ H, J, INDEPENDENCIA MZ O, R8, S, U, MICAELA BASTIDAS MZ C1, G, CA AYACUCHO MZ B LT 5, PURUMARCA MZ Z LT 03, CANTUARIAS MZ P LT 2, JR AYACUCHO COMMUNITY CDRA 1, EXPANSION ROSALES MZ I LT 2, AH COLLIQUE 1RA ZONA MZ N LT 7, CP HUAMANTANGA MZ D, F, S, Q, W, CENTRO EDUCATIVO DE HUAMANTANGA MZ CH, HUAMANTANGA MZ A, B, D, H, U.

CALLAO 08:30 – 17:30

ALBERTO SECADA CDRA 2, 3, WASHINGTON CDRA 3, BUENOS AIRES CDRA 5, AV ALMIRANTE GRAU CDRA 5, MIGUEL GRAU CERA 5.

SAN MARTÍN DE PORRES 09:30 – 17:00

URB BRISAS DE STA ROSA 3RA STAGE MZ J, N, O.

WINDOW 09:00 – 18:00

PROVIV LAS DELICIAS DE CARABAYLLO MZ A, B, C, D, E, PROVIV SAN JAVIER DE CARABAYLLO MZ A, B, C.

HUARAL 08:30 – 17:30

LA QUINCHA EXCOOPERATIVA JESUS ​​DEL VALLE WELL, LOCATED IN THE DISTRICT OF HUARAL

HUARAL 08:00 – 17:00

CENTRO POBLADO DE SAN MIGUEL DE ACOS, COMMUNITY OF CANCHAPILCA, LAMPIAN, CARAC, COTO; LOCATED IN THE DISTRICT OF SAN MIGUEL DE ACOS.

Friday October 22

STONE BRIDGE 08:00 – 18:00

A.H LOMAS DE ZAPALLAL MZ A, A1, B, B1, C, C1, C2, D, D1, D2, E, E1, E2, F, F1, F2, G, G2, H, H2, I, I1, I2, J1, K, K1, L, L1, L2, M, M1, M2, N, N1, N2, Ñ1, Ñ2, O, O1, P1, Q, Q1, R, R1, S, S1, T, T1, U, U1, V, V1, W1, X, X1, Y, Z, A.H 28 DE NOVIEMBRE MZ A1, A2, A3, B1, B2, C, D, E, F, G, ASOC. VALLE HERMOSO MZ B, U, C.P 23 DE SETIEMBRE MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, ASOC. PEQUEÑOS AVICULTORES MZ E2, E3, F, F1, G, I, A.H LA CASA HUERTA MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, H, I, J, K, L, , A.H LOS HIJOS DE LUYA MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, R2, S, T1, V, V1, W1, X, X1, Y, Z, Z1ç, A.H KEIKO SOFIA MZ A, A1, B, B1, C, C1, D, E, E1, F, F1, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, Ñ, O, O1, P, P1, Q, Q1, R, S, T, T1, U, U1, V1, W1, AV ALFONSO ALVA DIAZ CDRA 4, 8, CONTUMAZA CDRA 7, ASOC. VIV EL DORADO MZ D, E, E2, F, F1, F1A, F1D, F1E, F1F, G, ASOC. AGROPECUARIA CRUZ DEL NORTE EL DORADO MZ B, C, D, ASOC. VIV SAN MATEO EL DORADO III MZ I, A.H 28 DE NOVIEMBRE MZ A1, A3, A2, A3, B1, B2, C, D, E, F, G, A.H LOS GERANIOS MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, F4A, F4B, M4, N4, O4, P4, A.H ELISEO TEOBALDO COLLAZOS MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, ASO. DE POSESIONARIOS 8 DE DICIEMBRE MZ A, U, A.H SANTA ROSA MZ A, LT 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, A.H SEÑOR DE LOS MILAGROS MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, URB. PASCUALA MZ A, B, A.H NUEVA ESPERANZA EL ZAPALLAL MZ A, B, E2, A.H. LOS GIRASOLES MZ A, B, C, D, E, A.H. 5 DE OCTUBRE MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, A.H. BUENOS AIRES MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, A.H. NUEVO PROGRESO MZ A, B, C, D, D1, E, PRO. VIV LA FLORIDA MZ A, B, C.P 6 DE ABRIL MZ A, B, C, D, F, G, H, I.

SAN ANTONIO DE CHACLLA 08:00 – 18:00

AH SS JUAN PABLO II MZ A, B, AH UNITED NATIONS MZ A, B, D, E, F, G, H, I, AGRUP. FAM. VILLA VIRGEN MZ A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, R1, S, S1, T, T1, U, V , AH SOLIDARITY AND PROGRESS INTEGRATION UNITED NATIONS SECT MZ B, C, D, E, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, AH SOLIDARITY AND PROGRESS INTEGRATION SECT VILLA VIRGEN MZ B, C , D, E, F, H, I, J, K, M, N, O.

Saturday October 23

CALLAO 08:00 – 18:00

JR. ALBERTO SECADA CDRA 5, JR. ADMIRAL GUISSE CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, AV. MARCOPOLO CDRA 1, 2, 4, 5, JR. COLON CDRA 4, 5, AV. SAENZ PEÑA CDRA 4, 5, 6, 7. AV. BUENOS AIRES CDRA 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, JR. SALOOM CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, AV. COKHRANE CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, JR. COLON CDRA 6, 7, MERCADO CENTRAL DEL CALLAO, JR. APURIMAC CDRA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, JR. LORETO CDRA 5, 6, 7, 8, JR. CALIFORNIA CDRA 1, LORD COKHRANE MARKET, JR. WASHINGTON CDRA 4, 5, 6, JR. PEDRO RUIZ CDRA 4.

HUARAL 08:00 – 16:00

PEASANT COMMUNITY OF FLORIDA; COMMUNITY OF PALLAC; COMMUNITY OF HUAYOPAMPA LOCATED IN THE DISTRICT OF ATAVILLOS BAJOS AND COMMUNITY OF PISCOCOTO, COMMUNITY OF LA PERLA ALTA AND PERLA BAJA LOCATED IN THE DISTRICT OF SUMBILCA.

.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.