archyworldys

French Cup. N1 teams not spoiled in AuRA

Le Puy and Saint-Priest are still in the running for the French Cup

The draw for the 5th and 6th rounds of the Coupe de France took place this Tuesday, September 27 for the Auvergne Rhône-Alpes League (AuRA). The National teams (N1), which enter the competition from the 5th round of the competition, will have to work to continue their adventure a little further.

Note already that there could not be a duel between N1 as well in the 5th as in the 6th round since each of the formations of the 3rd national level had been placed in a different group. Puy Foot and Bourg-Péronnas will have to travel to National 3 teams, respectively in Montluçon and Aix-les-Bains. The task seems on paper a little easier for FC Villefranche Beaujolais who will visit a Regional 3 team, Chaponnay Marennes.

The complete draw for the 5th and 6th round in Auvergne Rhône-Alpes

Draw for the 5th round of the French Cup

  • Saint-Flour US (R1) – Savigneux Montbrison (R2)
  • Volvic CS (R1) – Roannais Foot 42 (R2)
  • Issoire US (R2) – US Mozac (R3)
  • Montluçon Football (N3) – Le Puy Foot 43 (N1)
  • Clermont Saint-Jacques (R1) – FC Chamalières (N2)
  • Decines UGA (R3) – Aurillac FC (R1)
  • ES Mont Bourbonnais (D3) – SA Thiers (R1)
  • Avermes SC (D1) – Cote Foot (D2)
  • Moulins Yzeure Foot (N2) – AS Domérat (N3)
  • US Brioude (R2) – Cournon Auvergne FC (R2)
  • FC Parlan le Rouget (D1) – FC Haut d’Allier (D2)
  • Roche Saint-Genest (R2) – US Saint-Galmier (R3)
  • Moulins Academy (R1) – US Feurs (N3)
  • STF Sorbiers La Talaudière (D1) – Entente Nord Lozère (R2)
  • FC Saint-Cyr at Mont d’Or (R2) – FC Limonest Saint-Didier (N3)
  • FC Belle Etoile (D1) – FC Chabeuil (R2)
  • ES Trinité Lyon (R3) – Chambéry SF (N3)
  • FC Espaly (R1) – GOAL FC (N2)
  • ES Beaumontléger (D2) – US Pont-la-Roche (D3)
  • Saint-Chamond Foot (R2) – Andrezieux-Bouthéon FC (N2)
  • Rhone Valleys FC (R1) – Crest Aouste (R2)
  • Chaponnay Marennes (R3) – FC Villefranche Beaujolais (N1)
  • Bridge of Chéruy SW (R3) – AS Saint-Priest (N2)
  • South Lyonnais (R2) – Hauts Lyonnais (N3)
  • Olympic North Dauphiné (R3) – Velay Foot (R1)
  • AS Roiffieux (D3) – Villeurbanne Buers (D2)
  • FC Du Foron (US Rochoise) (R3) – Ain Sud Foot (N3)
  • CSA Poisy (D2) – FC Vénissieux (R1)
  • US Feillens (R2) – GFA Rumilly Vallières (N3)
  • Lyon Gerland FC (D2) – ES Valleiry (D3)
  • Saint-Clair Tower (R2) – ES Veauche (R2)
  • US Argonay (D1) – ES Tarentaise (R2)
  • ES Foissiat (R3) – Lyon FC (R2)
  • FC Veyle Saône (R3) – FC Bourgoin-Jallieu (N3)
  • AC Seyssinet (R1) – Lyon-la-Duchere (N2)
  • AS Sillingy (D1) – Thonon Evian GG (N2)
  • AS Montreal la Cluse (R3) – Vaulx-en-Velin FC (N3)
  • Aix FC (N3) – Bourg-en-Bresse/Peronnas (N1)
Read also  Marie-Flore before her concert in Nîmes: "I want the stage to be a place where we exult"

Draw for the 6th round of the French Cup

  • Saint-Flour US (R1) – Savigneux Montbrison (R2) VS Volvic CS (R1) – Roannais Foot 42 (R2)
  • US Issoire (R2) – US Mozac (R3) VS Montluçon Football (N3) – Le Puy Foot 43 (N1)
  • Clermont Saint-Jacques (R1) – FC Chamalières (N2) VS Decines UGA (R3) – Aurillac FC (R1)
  • ES Mont Bourbonnais (D3) – SA Thiers (R1) VS Avermes SC (D1) – Cote Foot (D2)
  • Moulins Yzeure Foot (N2) – AS Domérat (N3) VS US Brioude (R2) – Cournon Auvergne FC (R2)
  • FC Parlan le Rouget (D1) – FC Haut d’Allier (D2) VS Roche Saint-Genest (R2) – US Saint-Galmier (R3)
  • Académie Moulins (R1) – US Feurs (N3) VS STF Sorbiers La Talaudière (D1) – Entente Nord Lozère (R2)
  • FC Saint-Cyr at Mont d’Or (R2) – FC Limonest Saint-Didier (N3) VS FC Belle Etoile (D1) – FC Chabeuil (R2)
  • ES Trinité Lyon (R3) – Chambéry SF (N3) VS FC Espaly (R1) – GOAL FC (N2)
  • ES Beaumontléger (D2) – US Pont-la-Roche (D3) VS Saint-Chamond Foot (R2) – Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC (N2)
  • Rhône Vallées FC (R1) – Crest Aouste (R2) VS Chaponnay Marennes (R3) – FC Villefranche Beaujolais (N1)
  • Pont de Chéruy SW (R3) – AS Saint-Priest (N2) VS Sud Lyonnais (R2) – Hauts Lyonnais (N3)
  • Olympique Nord Dauphiné (R3) – Velay Foot (R1) VS AS Roiffieux (D3) – Villeurbanne Buers (D2)
  • FC Du Foron (US Rochoise) (R3) – Ain Sud Foot (N3) VS CSA Poisy (D2) – FC Vénissieux (R1)
  • US Feillens (R2) – GFA Rumilly Vallières (N3) VS Lyon Gerland FC (D2) – ES Valleiry (D3)
  • La Tour Saint-Clair (R2) – ES Veauche (R2) VS US Argonay (D1) – ES Tarentaise (R2)
  • ES Foissiat (R3) – Lyon FC (R2) VS FC Veyle Saône (R3) – FC Bourgoin-Jallieu (N3)
  • AC Seyssinet (R1) – Lyon-la-Duchere (N2) VS AS Sillingy (D1) – Thonon Evian GG (N2)
  • AS Montreal la Cluse (R3) – Vaulx-en-Velin FC (N3) VS Aix FC (N3) – Bourg-en-Bresse/Péronnas (N1)
Read also  Cannabis herb branches were drying in a van in Rezé

Trending