archyworldys

Get to know all the teams of the participating teams of the Copa América

Although these lists are the original ones, Conmebol made a variation in the regulations so that coaches can change players who contract the coronavirus during the tournament.

ARGENTINA

Archers: Franco Armani (River Plate), Emiliano Martínez (Aston Villa), Agustín Marchesín (Porto) and Juan Musso (Udinese).

Defenders: Gonzalo Montiel (River Plate), Nicolás Otamendi (Benfica), Germán Pezzella (Fiorentina), Nicolás Tagliafico (Ajax), Lucas Martínez Quarta (Fiorentina), Marcos Acuña (Sevilla), Lisandro Martínez (Ajax), Cristian Romero (Atalanta) , Nahuel Molina Lucero (Udinese).

Lautaro Martínez, from Argentina

Midfielders: Leandro Paredes (PSG), Guido Rodríguez (Betis), Giovani Lo Celso (Tottenham), Exequiel Palacios (Bayer Leverkusen), Nicolás González (Stuttgart), Ángel Di María (PSG), Rodrigo De Paul (Udinese), Alejandro Gómez ( Sevilla), Ángel Correa (Atlético de Madrid), Nicolás Domínguez (Bologna).

Forwards: Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Lautaro Martínez (Inter Milan), Joaquín Correa (Lazio), Lucas Alario (Bayer Leverkusen) and Sergio Agüero (Barcelona).

DT: Lionel Scaloni

BOLIVIA

Archers: Carlos Lampe (Always Ready), Ruben Cordano (Bolivar) and Javier Rojas (Bolivar).

Defenders: Jairo Quinteros (Bolivar), Luis Haquín (Melipilla), Adrian Jusino (Larissa), Diego Bejarano (Bolivar), Roberto Fernandez (Bolivar), Jorge Flores (Always Ready), Luis Barbosa (Aurora), Jose Sagredo (The Strongest) and Oscar Ribera (Blooming).

Midfielders: Leonel Justiniano (Bolivar), Juan Carlos Arce (Always Ready), Henry Vaca (Oriente Petrolero), Diego Wayar (The Strongest), Moises Villarroel (Jorge Wilstermann), Boris Cespedes (Servette), Erwin Saavadera (Bolivar), Ramiro Vaca (The Strongest), Erwin Sanchez (Blooming) and Danny Bejarano (Pas Lamia).

Marcelo Martins, goalscorer from Bolivia

Forwards: Marcelo Moreno (Cruzeiro), Rodrigo Ramallo (Always Ready), Gilbert Alvarez (Jorge Wilstermann), Jaume Cuellar (S.P.A.L) y Jeyson Chura (The Strongest).

DT: César Farías

BRAZIL

Archers: Alisson (Liverpool), Ederson (Manchester City) and Weverton (Palm trees).

Defenders: Alex Sandro and Danilo (Juventus), Emerson (Barcelona), Renan Lodi (Atlético Madrid), Felipe (Atlético Madrid), Éder Militao (Real Madrid), Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain) and Thiago Silva (Chelsea).

Midfielders: Casemiro (Real Madrid), Douglas Luiz (Aston Villa), Everton Ribeiro (Flemish), Fabinho (Liverpool), Fred (Manchester United) and Lucas Paquetá (Lyon).

Forwards: Everton (Benfica), Gabriel Barbosa (Flemish), Gabriel Jesús (Manchester City), Neymar (PSG), Richarlison (Everton), Roberto Firmino (Liverpool) and Vinicius Jr. (Real Madrid).

DT: Tité

Neymar from Brazil and Arzamendia from Paraguay

COLOMBIA

Archers: Alder Quintana (Atlético Nacional), Camilo Vargas (Atlas), David Ospina (Napoli).

Defenders: Carlos Cuesta (Genk), Daniel Muñoz (Genk), Dávinson Sánchez (Tottenham Hotspur), Óscar Murillo (Pachuca), Stefan Medina (Monterrey), William Tesillo (León), Yerry Mina (Everton), Jhon Lucumí (Genk).

Midfielders: Baldomero Perlaza (Atlético Nacional), Juan Guillermo Cuadrado (Juventus), Matheus Uribe (Porto), Sebastián Pérez (Boavista), Wilmar Barrios (Zenit), Yairo Moreno (Pachuca), Edwin Cardona (Boca Juniors), Gustavo Cuéllar (Al -Hilal).

Forwards: Alfredo Morelos (Rangers), Duván Zapata (Atalanta), Luis Díaz (Porto), Luis Fernando Muriel (Atalanta), Miguel Borja (Junior), Rafael Santos Borré (River Plate), Jaminton Campaz (Tolima), Juan Otero (Santos Laguna), Yimmi Chará (Portland Timbers).

DT: Reinaldo Rueda

CHILE

Archers: Claudio Bravo (Betis), Gabriel Arias (Racing) and Gabriel Castellón (Huachipato FC).

Defenders: Daniel González (Santiago Wanderers), Mauricio Isla (Flamengo), Guillermo Maripán (Monaco), Gary Medel (Bologna), Eugenio Mena (Racing), Enzo Roco (Fatih Karagümrük), Francisco Sierralta (Watford) and Sebastián Vegas (Monterrey) .

Arturo Vidal, from Chile

Midfielders: Tomás Alarcón (O’Higgins), Charles Aránguiz (Bayer Leverkusen), Pablo Aránguiz (University of Chile) Claudio Baeza (Toluca), Pablo Galdames (Vélez Sarsfield), Marcelino Núñez (Catholic University), Carlos Palacios (Inter de Porto Alegre ), César Pinares (Gremio), Erick Pulgar (Fiorentina) and Arturo Vidal (Inter Milan).

Forwards: Luciano Arriagada (Colo Colo), Ben Brereton (Blackburn Rovers), Clemente Montes (Catholic University), Jean Meneses (León), Felipe Mora (Portland Timbers), Alexis Sánchez (Inter Milan) and Eduardo Vargas (Atlético Mineiro).

DT: Martín Lasarte

ECUADOR

Archers: Alexander Domínguez (Vélez Sarsfield), Pedro Ortiz (Emelec) and Hernán Galíndez (Catholic University).

Defenders: Ángelo Preciado (KRC Genk), Mario Pineida (Barcelona SC), Robert Arboleda (Sao Paulo), Félix Torres (Santos Laguna), Luis León (Barcelona SC), Piero Hincapié (Workshops), Xavier Arreaga (Seattle Sounders), Pervis Estupiñán (Villarreal), Diego Palacios (Los Angeles FC).

Pervis Estupiñán, Ecuador

Midfielders: Jhegson Méndez (Orlando City), Dixon Arroyo (Emelec), Moisés Caicedo (Brighton), Christian Noboa (PFC Sochi), Alan Franco (Atlético Mineiro), Gonzalo Plata (Sporting Lisboa), Ángel Mena (León), Damián Díaz ( Barcelona SC), Ayrton Preciado (Santos Laguna) and José Carabalí (Catholic University).

Forwards: Fidel Martínez (Tijuana), Michael Estrada (Toluca), Jordy Caicedo (CSKA Sofía), Leonardo Campana (Famalicao), Enner Valencia (Fenerbahce) and José Andrés Hurtado (Independiente del Valle).

DT: Gustavo Alfaro

PARAGUAY

Archers: Antony Silva (Puebla), Gerardo Ortiz (Once Caldas), Alfredo Aguilar (Olimpia).

Defenders: Robert Rojas (River Plate), Fabián Balbuena (West Ham), Gustavo Gómez (Palmeiras), Júnior Alonso (Atlético Mineiro), David Martínez (River Plate), Omar Alderete (Hertha Berlin), Santiago Arzamendia (Cerro Porteño), Alberto Espinola (Cerro Porteño).

Midfielders: Andrés Cubas (Nimes), Robert Piris Da Motta (Gençlerbirligi), Richard Sánchez (América), Gastón Giménez (Chicago Fire), Óscar Romero (San Lorenzo), Miguel Almirón (Newcastle), Cardozo Lucena (Cerro Porteño), Mathias Villasanti , (Cerro Porteño), Braian Ojeda (Olimpia), Jorge Morel (Guaraní).

Forwards: Ángel Romero (San Lorenzo), Carlos González (Tigres), Alejandro Romero Gamarra (Al Taawon), Braian Samudio (Rizespor), Gabriel Ávalos (Argentinos Juniors), Antonio Bareiro (Libertad), Julio Cesar Enciso (Libertad).

DT: Eduardo Berizzo

PERU

Archers: Pedro Gallese (Orlando City), José Carvallo (University) and Carlos Cáceda (FBC Melgar).

Defenders: Aldo Corzo (University), Jhilmar Lora (Sporting Cristal), Luis Abram (Vélez Sarsfield), Miguel Araujo (FC Emmen), Renzo Garcés (César Vallejo), Christian Ramos (César Vallejo), Anderson Santamaría (Atlas), Alexander Callens (New York City), Miguel Trauco (Saint Étienne) and Marcos López (San José Earthquakes).

Midfielders: Renato Tapia (Celta), Martín Távara (Sporting Cristal), Yoshimar Yotún (Cruz Azul), Sergio Peña (FC Emmen), Christian Cueva (Al-Fateh), André Carrillo (Al Hilal), Wilder Cartagena (Godoy Cruz), Alexis Arias (FBC Melgar) and Raziel García (Cienciano).

Gianluca Lapadula, from Peru

Forwards: Luis Iberico (FBC Melgar), Gianluca Lapadula (Benevento), Santiago Ormeño (Club León) and Alex Valera (University).

DT: Ricardo Gareca

URUGUAY

Archers: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray) Martín Campaña (Al Batin) Sergio Rochet (Uruguay National).

Defenders: Diego Godín (Cagliari) José María Giménez (Atlético de Madrid) Sebastián Coates (Sporting de Lisboa) Ronald Araújo (Barcelona) Martín Cáceres (Fiorentina) Giovanni González (Peñarol) Matías Viña (Palmeiras) Camilo Cándido (National).

Midfielders: Lucas Torreira (Atlético de Madrid) Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus) Matías Vecino (Inter) Federico Valverde (Real Madrid) Fernando Gorriarán (Santos Laguna) Nahitan Nández (Cagliari) Brian Rodríguez (Almería) Nicolás de la Cruz (River Plate).

Edinson Cavani

Forwards: Jonathan Rodríguez (Cruz Azul), Brian Ocampo (National) Giorgian de Arrascaeta (Flamengo) Facundo Torres (Peñarol) Luis Suárez (Atlético de Madrid) Maximiliano Gómez (Valencia) Edinson Cavani (Manchester United).

DT: Óscar Tabárez

VENEZUELA

Archers: Wuilker Faríñez (Lens), Joel Graterol (América de Cali) and Rafael Romo (Oud-Heverlee Leuven).

Defenders: Jhon Chancellor (Brescia), Luis Mago (University of Chile), Nahuel Ferraresi (Moreirense), Alexander González (Málaga), Roberto Rosales (Leganés), Mikel Villanueva (Santa Clara), Yohan Cumana (Deportivo La Guaira), Jose Martinez (Philadelphia Union), Ronald Hernandez (Atlanta United), Luiz Martinez (La Guaira).

Midfielders: Tomás Rincón (Torino), Cristian Cásseres Jr (NY Red Bulls), Junior Moreno (DC United), Jhon Murillo (Tondela), Rómulo Otero (Corinthians), Jefferson Savarino (Atlético Mineiro), Bernaldo Manzano (Deportivo Lara), Edson Castillo (Caracas FC), Yangel Herrera (Granada).

Forwards: Fernando Aristeguieta (Mazatlán), Jhonder Cádiz (Nashville), Sergio Córdova (Arminia Bielefeld), Josef Martínez (Atlanta United), Richard Celis (Caracas) and Yeferson Soteldo (Toronto FC).

DT: José Peseiro

.

Trending