Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Home Sport Iowa State Wrestling 2019: Friday's results, photos, full coverage

Iowa State Wrestling 2019: Friday's results, photos, full coverage

<! – Total Para: 1
Long Para: 1
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Iowa High School's state wrestling tournament continued on Friday at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines with action in all three classes.

<! – Total Para: 2
Long Para: 1
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Here are the results of the Gazette region and our full coverage.

<! – Total Para: 3
Long Para: 2
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

State Wrestling 2019

3A: Wempen, Ludwig founded MVC, district rematch in state final

<! – Total Para: 4
Long Para: 3
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

3A: 3 stars on Friday, team rating

<! – Total Para: 5
Long Para: 4
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

2A: Washington Tristin Westphal aims to fulfill Mother's work ethic

<! – Total Para: 6
Long Para: 5
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

2A: 3 stars on Friday, team rating

<! – Total Para: 7
Long paragraph: 6
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

1A: Aidan Noonan, who was motivated by Miss 2018, finishes 2019

<! – Total Para: 8
Long Para: 7
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

1A: 3 stars on Friday, team rating

<! – Total Para: 9
Long Para: 8
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

ARTICLE CONTINUE ON ADVERTISING

Photos: Semi-final of the class 3A

<! – Total Para: 10
Long Para: 9
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Photos: Quarterfinal Class 2A

<! – Total Para: 11
Long Para: 10
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Photos: Semi-final of class 2A

<! – Total Para: 12
Long Para: 11
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Photos: Semi-final of the class 1A

<! – Total Para: 13
Long Para: 12
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Notebook: Ashton Barker writes more history of Iowa City Liberty

<! – Total Para: 14
Long Para: 13
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

clinch: Track Wrestling

<! – Total Para: 15
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Thursday: First round results and reporting

<! – Total Para: 16
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

<! – Total Para: 17
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Friday gazette games

CLASS 3A

<! – Total Para: 18
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

106 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 19
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Jace Rhodes (Mason City) dec. No. 3 Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City High), 6-2

<! – Total Para: 20
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 9 Dustin drilling (Bettendorf) dec. No. 6 Brandon O & Brien (Linn-Mar), 14-7

<! – Total Para: 21
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

106 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 22
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Grant O & # 39; Dell (Iowa City West) vs. No. 6 Brandon O & G Brien (Linn-Mar), 2-1

<! – Total Para: 23
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City High) dec. Rheiner Stahlbaum (Johnston), 6-1

<! – Total Para: 24
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

106 Consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 25
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 3 Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City High) Main Dec. Grant O & # 39; Dell (Iowa City West), 10-0

<! – Total Para: 26
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

113 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 27
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) pocketed No. 9 Dawson Biermann (Western Dubuque), 1:49

<! – Total Para: 28
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Austin Kegley pinned # 6 Grant Harbor (Norwalk), 1:38

<! – Total Para: 29
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

113 semi-final

<! – Total Para: 30
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 5 Devin Harmison (Southeast Polk) has pinned Austin Kegley (Cedar Rapids Prairie), # 3, 1:59

<! – Total Para: 31
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

113 Comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 32
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Jackson Bresson (Ankeny Centennial) dec. No. 9 Dawson Biermann (Western Dubuque), 10-8

<! – Total Para: 33
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

120 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 34
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) dec. Nick Miller (Waukee), 12-5

<! – Total Para: 35
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

120 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 36
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) Main Dec. No. 3 Thomas Edwards (Johnston), 14-2

<! – Total Para: 37
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 38
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Nick Miller (Waukee) Major Dec. Jake McLeod (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 11-1

<! – Total Para: 39
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Nick Walters (Sioux City North) dec. Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar), 9-6

<! – Total Para: 40
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

126 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 41
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Carson Murray (West Des Moines Dowling) Main Dec. Sam Stevens (Clear Creek Amana), 14-6

<! – Total Para: 42
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

132 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 43
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Caleb Helgeson (Johnston) dec. # 2 Conrad Braswell (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 5-2

<! – Total Para: 44
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) pocketed No. 8 Christian Stanek (Cedar Rapids Xavier), 3:50

<! – Total Para: 45
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

132 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 46
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 8 Christian Stanek (Cedar Rapids Xavier) dec. Brayden Broderick (Dallas Center Grimes), 8-3

<! – Total Para: 47
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 2 Conrad Braswell (Cedar Rapids Prairie) arrested Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) at 3:08

<! – Total Para: 48
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

132 Consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 49
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Evan Yant (Waverley-Shell Rock) major dec. No. 8 Christian Stanek (Cedar Rapids Xavier), 9-0

<! – Total Para: 50
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 2 Conrad Braswell (Cedar Rapids Prairie) tied Sam Kallem (Ankeny), 4:16

<! – Total Para: 51
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

138 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 52
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 8 Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) won in TB-2 against James Edwards, 10-9

<! – Total Para: 53
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Cody Anderson (Waukee) dec. Johnny Washburn (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 5-3

<! – Total Para: 54
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

138 Consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 55
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Cody Anderson (Waukee) dec. No. 8 Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West), 3-2

<! – Total Para: 56
Long Para: 14
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

145 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 57
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 1 Deville Dentis # 6 Noah Cunningham (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 2:21 stuck

<! – Total Para: 58
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 5 Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) dec. No. 7 Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek Amana), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 59
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

145 Comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 60
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek Amana) dec. Abraham Dirkx (Carroll), 4-2

<! – Total Para: 61
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Logan Adamson pinned No. 6 Noah Cunningham (4:47 Cedar Rapids Kennedy)

<! – Total Para: 62
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Third consolation hour

<! – Total Para: 63
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek Amana) dec. Logan Adamson (Bettendorf), 10-4

<! – Total Para: 64
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

152 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 65
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) has pinned No. 6 Kyle Hefley (Iowa City High), 0:54

<! – Total Para: 66
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 2 Carter Schmidt (Norwalk) captured Justis Kruse (Cedar Rapids Prairie) at 6:46

<! – Total Para: 67
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

152 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 68
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 9 Elijah Demmer (No. 6) stuck in No. 6 Kyle Hefley (5:59 am Iowa City High), 5:59

<! – Total Para: 69
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Owen Towers (Urbandale) dec. Justis Kruse (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 8-7

<! – Total Para: 70
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

152 comfort third round

<! – Total Para: 71
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Owen Towers (Urbandale) has pinned # 9 Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque), 4:40

<! – Total Para: 72
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

160 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 73
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) dec. No. 4 Hayden Friedrichsen (Urbandale), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 74
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

160 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 75
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock) dec. No. 3 Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 76
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

160 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 77
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Preston Terry (Burlington) dec. Colton LaGrange (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 3-2

<! – Total Para: 78
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 79
Long Para: 15
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Blake Underwood (West Des Moines Valley) dec. # 5 Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque), 3: 2

<! – Total Para: 80
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

ARTICLE CONTINUE ON ADVERTISING

<! –
< p b s : macro name="/Modules/newsletter-module" List="list-sports" backgroundColor="Sports" ModuleHeadline="SPORTS E-NEWSLETTER" ModuleBodyText="All sports, only sports, tailored to your browsing preferences.">
->

Thank you for signing up for our e-newsletter!

You should receive the e-newsletters within a few days.

No. 8 Ashton Barker (Iowa City Liberty) won by medical rejection against No. 4 Will Jefferson (Bettendorf)

<! – Total Para: 81
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 82
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) dec. No. 8 Ashton Barker (Iowa City Liberty), 11-4

<! – Total Para: 83
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 84
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) Main Dec. Tristen Duncan (Norwalk), 14-3

<! – Total Para: 85
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 comfort third round

<! – Total Para: 86
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) dec. Dakota Southworth (Cedar Falls), 7-3

<! – Total Para: 87
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 88
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Jacob Wempen stuck No. 6 Taner Harvey (Boone), 1:06

<! – Total Para: 89
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial) won in SV-1 against No. 7 Will Hoeft (Iowa City West), 7-5

<! – Total Para: 90
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) major dec. No. 8 Destin Schroder (Newton), 10-1

<! – Total Para: 91
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 semi-final

<! – Total Para: 92
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) dec. No. 4 Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial), 9-4

<! – Total Para: 93
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) dec. No. 3 Brett Mower (Glenwood), 9-7

<! – Total Para: 94
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 Comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 95
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) has pinned Logan Andeway (Cedar Rapids Prairie) at 3:37 am

<! – Total Para: 96
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 97
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) dec. Justin Brindley (Southeast Polk), 6-2

<! – Total Para: 98
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

195 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 99
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 5 Cade Parker (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) captured Jaise Gulling (Newton) at 3:14

<! – Total Para: 100
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Cedar Rapids Prairie) was down to Aaron Ungs (Storm Lake), 0:33

<! – Total Para: 101
Long Para: 16
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

195 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 102
Long Para: 17
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 1 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) Tech. Fall # 5 Cade Parker (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 5:30 (16-1)

<! – Total Para: 103
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) Main Dec. # 3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 11-3

<! – Total Para: 104
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

220 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 105
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) dec. No. 8 Landon Green (Iowa City West), 7-3

<! – Total Para: 106
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Travis Theisen (Le Mars) dec. # 3 Cam Jones (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 3: 2

<! – Total Para: 107
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

220 comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 108
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Gage Linahon pinned # 3 Cam Jones (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 6:10 pm

<! – Total Para: 109
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 8 Landon Green (Iowa City West) dec. Cael Thorson (Waukee), 7-2

<! – Total Para: 110
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Tanner Schultz (Linn-Mar) dec. No. 6 Zach Beason (Mount Pleasant), 1: 0

<! – Total Para: 111
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Third consolation hour

<! – Total Para: 112
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 8 Landon Green (Iowa City West) has pinned # 4 Tanner Schultz (Linn-Mar), 4:59

<! – Total Para: 113
Long Para: 18
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Hwt. Quarter final

<! – Total Para: 114
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 1 Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) dec. No. 6 Manuel McGowan-Serrano (Davenport Central), 4-2

<! – Total Para: 115
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Griffin Liddle has pinned No. 4 Jacob Murry (Iowa City High), 1:45

<! – Total Para: 116
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Hwt. semifinals

<! – Total Para: 117
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Griffin Liddle won in SV-3 against Josh Vis (# 1, 5-3 Cedar Rapids Kennedy)

<! – Total amount: 118
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Hwt. Comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 119
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Dawson Sweet (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) dec. Conner Arndt (Waukee), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 120
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 4 Jacob Murry (Iowa City High) grabbed Alex Kirton (West Des Moines Dowling) 1:45

<! – Total Para: 121
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Hwt. Consolation third round

<! – total amount: 122
Long Para: 19
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

s. Dawson Sweet (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) dec. Danen Settles (Fort Madison), 5: 2

<! – Total Para: 123
Long Para: 20
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Manuel McGowan-Serrano (Davenport Central) has pinned No. 4 Jacob Murry (Iowa City High), 0:54

<! – Total Para: 124
Long Para: 20
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

<! – Total Para: 125
Long Para: 20
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Class 2A

<! – Total Para: 126
Long Para: 20
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

106 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 127
Long Para: 20
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) tied Alex Beaver (West Liberty) at 3:47

<! – Total Para: 128
Long Para: 20
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 10 Lincoln Mehlert (Union Community) dec. Carter Anderson (Albia), 6-2

<! – Total Para: 129
Long Para: 20
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

106 Consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 130
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) Main Dec. No. 10 Lincoln Mehlert (Union Community), 17-7

<! – Total Para: 131
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

113 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 132
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) dec. No. 9 Kolten Crawford (Union Community), 2-0

<! – Total Para: 133
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 8 Isaiah Weber (Independence) pinned Johnny Hua (MOC-Floyd Valley) 1:54

<! – Total Para: 134
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

113 semi-final

<! – Total Para: 135
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 8: Isaiah Weber (Independence) pocketed No. 2 Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar), 3:09

<! – Total Para: 136
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

113 Comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 137
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 9 Kolten Crawford (Union Community) tied Tyler Stein (Clarion CGD) 5:02 am

<! – Total amount: 138
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Brayden Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Tech. fall Lincoln Holub (Mount Vernon), 5:40 (16-1)

<! – Total Para: 139
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

113 Consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 140
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Brayden Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Great dec. No. 9 Kolten Crawford (Union Community), 11-2

<! – Total Para: 141
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

120 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 142
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Brock Beck (Grinnell) dec. No. 7 Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 143
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) dec. No. 3 Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana), 6-3

<! – Total Para: 144
Long Para: 21
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 145
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) Main Dec. Colby Repeats (Van Meter / Earlham), 14-5

<! – Total Para: 146
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Joe Sullivan (Osage) dec. No. 7 Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon), 6-5

<! – Total Para: 147
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Jason Peta (Estherville-Lincoln Central) major dec. Hunter Worthen (Union Community), 10-2

<! – Total Para: 148
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Third round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 149
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Payton Drake (Monroe PCM) vs. No. 3 Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana)

<! – Total Para: 150
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

126 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 151
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Hayden Taylor (Solon) dec. No. 7 Eric Kinkaid (Camanche), 8-2

<! – Total Para: 152
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 9 Mason Cleveland (New Hampton / Turkey Valley) dec. No. 2 Cain Luensman (Monticello), 6-5

<! – Total Para: 153
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

126 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 154
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Hayden Taylor (Solon) Technology. Fall # 1 Andrew Flora (Adel ADM), 4:45 (15-0)

<! – Total Para: 155
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

126 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 156
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) major dec. Lake Labehn (Union Community), 11-3

<! – Total Para: 157
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Averee Abben (Osage) won by injuring break against No. 2 Kain Luensman (Monticello), 0:48

<! – Total Para: 158
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

132 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 159
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Eric Faught (clear lake) major dec. No. 7 Jackson Rolfs (Decorah), 9-1

<! – Total Para: 160
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Kruurz Kiburz (Winterset) dec. No. 6 Zeb Gnida (Solon), 5-4

<! – Total Para: 161
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) Major dec. No. 5 Ryan Phillips (West Delaware), 9-0

<! – Total Para: 162
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

132 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 163
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Jake Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) dec. No. 3 Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 164
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

132 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 165
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) Home Dec. No. 10 Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg), 11-1

<! – Total Para: 166
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Zeb Gnida (Solon) tech. Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine) fall, 4:44 (18-2)

<! – Total Para: 167
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Gage Long (Ballard) dec. No. 7 Jackson Rolf's (Decorah), 10-7

<! – Total Para: 168
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

132 Consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 169
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) has pinned No. 9 Remington Hanson (Clarion CGD), 1:58

<! – Total Para: 170
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Zeb Gnida (Solon) tech. Case Gage Long (Ballard), 4:39 (17-2)

<! – Total Para: 171
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

138 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 172
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Chase McLaren (Atlantic) dec. No. 6 Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg), 10-7

<! – Total Para: 173
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Kaleb Olejiniczak (Perry) dec. No. 7 Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware), 7-3

<! – Total Para: 174
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Jack Thomsen (Union Community) dec. No. 4 Brennan Todd (Sioux City Heelan), 8-2

<! – Total Para: 175
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

138 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 176
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Jack Thomsen (Union Community) won 3-1 in SV-1 against Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry)

<! – Total Para: 177
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

138 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 178
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 7 Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) has pinned Gunner Rodgers # 10 (North Fayette Valley), 3:51

<! – Total Para: 179
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Luke Radeke pinned Troy Schnathorst (Carlisle), 5:55

<! – Total Para: 180
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

138 Consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 181
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 7 Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) has pinned # 9 Isaac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton), 3:59

<! – Total Para: 182
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) dec. Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden), 7-1

<! – Total Para: 183
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

145 quarterfinal

<! – Total Para: 184
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Joey Busse (Humboldt) major dec. Miles Hans Meier (Waukon), 9-0

<! – Total Para: 185
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Will Esmoil (West Liberty) dec. No. 4 Chase Luensman (Monticello), 4-3

<! – Total Para: 186
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

145 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 187
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Will Esmoil (West Liberty) dec. No. 5 Jack West (Winterset), 5-0

<! – Total Para: 188
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

145 Comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 189
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Chase Luensman (Monticello) dec. Isaiah Spencer (Spencer), 7-2

<! – Total Para: 190
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 10 Cael Meyer (West Delaware) dec. Miles Hans Meier (Waukon), 8-2

<! – Total Para: 191
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Third consolation hour

<! – Total Para: 192
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Chase Luensman (Monticello) stuck in No. 6 Max Babcock (New Hampton / Turkey Valley), 4:56

<! – Total Para: 193
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Keaton Wilson (Clarion CGD) dec. No. 10 Cael Meyer (West Delaware), 9-5

<! – Total Para: 194
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

152 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 195
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) dec. No. 4 Zack Bevans (Solon), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 196
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) dec. No. 9 Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake), 8-1

<! – Total Para: 197
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Adam Ahrendsen (Union Community) dec. No. 7 Matthew Doyle (Independence), 7-1

<! – Total Para: 198
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

152 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 199
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Adam Ahrendsen (Union Community) pinned No. 5 Scott Betterton, 1:41

<! – Total Para: 200
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

152 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 201
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 8 Coy Ruess (West Liberty) won in SV-1 against No. 7 Matthew Doyle (Independence), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 202
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Mitchel Swiss Chard (West Delaware) dec. No. 4 Zack Bevans (Solon), 3-1

<! – Total Para: 203
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

152 comfort third round

<! – Total Para: 204
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 9 Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake) has pinned # 8 Coy Ruess (West Liberty), 3:51

<! – Total Para: 205
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) Tech. Autumn Connor Pellett (Atlantic), 4:57 (18-3)

<! – Total Para: 206
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

160 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 207
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Justin McCunn (Red Oak) pinned No. 3 Cole Davis (Independence), 3:09

<! – Total Para: 208
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Zach Williams (Osage) dec. Austin Beaver (West Liberty), 6-0

<! – Total Para: 209
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

160 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 210
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Austin Beaver (West Liberty) dec. Luke Martin (Sioux City Heelan), 4: 2

<! – Total Para: 211
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Cole Davis (Independence) won in SV-1 against No. 10 Carson Devine (Algona) 9-7

<! – Total Para: 212
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 5 Baylor Crigger (Camanche) Tech. Fall Andy Brokaw (Solon) 3:11 (16-0)

<! – Total Para: 213
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 8 Caleb Swalla (Van Meter / Earlham) dec. Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley), 7-4

<! – Total Para: 214
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

160 consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 215
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 3 Cole Davis (Independence) pinned Austin Beaver (West Liberty), 1:16

<! – Total Para: 216
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 217
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) dec. No. 4 Jackson Kinsella (Creston / O-M), 5-2

<! – Total Para: 218
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 8 Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) dec. No. 5 Spencer Mooberry (Osage), 5-4

<! – Total Para: 219
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Colter Bye (Crestwood) dec. No. 9 Jax Flynn (Solon), 3-0

<! – Total Para: 220
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 semi-finals

<! – Total Para: 221
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 1 Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) dec. No. 8 Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware), 8-5

<! – Total Para: 222
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 223
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 9 Jax Flynn (Solon) got Sam Miller (Van Meter / Earlham), 2:42 stuck

<! – Total Para: 224
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

170 comfort third round

<! – Total Para: 225
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 6 Jarron Trausch (Monroe PCM) dec. No. 9 Jax Flynn (Solon), 7-6

<! – Total Para: 226
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 227
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 3 Nolan Harsh (Adel ADM) major dec. Abraham Michel (Maquoketa), 12-0

<! – Total Para: 228
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Tristin Westphal (Washington) dec. No. 6 Luke Jenness (Sheldon / South O & # 39; Brien), 6-2

<! – Total Para: 229
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 semi-final

<! – Total Para: 230
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 2 Tristin Westphal (Washington) won in SV-1 against No. 3 Nolan Harsh (6-6 AD)

<! – Total Para: 231
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 Comfort second round

<! – Total Para: 232
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 6 Luke Jenness (Sheldon / South O & # 39; Brien) tied Dawson Palmer (Decorah), 3:01

<! – Total Para: 233
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 7 Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) dec. Abraham Michel (Maquoketa), 4-1

<! – Total Para: 234
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

182 consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 235
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 6 Luke Jenness (Sheldon / South O & # 39; Brien) pocketed # 7 Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware), 2:42

<! – Total Para: 236
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

195 quarter-finals

<! – Total Para: 237
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

# 1 Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) pinned # 9 Logan Escher (Washington), 0:42

<! – Total Para: 238
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

No. 4 Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) pinned # 8 Jordan Bries (West Delaware), 3:46

<! – Total Para: 239
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

195 second round of consolation

<! – Total Para: 240
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total: 383
->

Andy Murphy (Decorah) dec. No. 8 Jordan Bries (West Delaware), 7-2

<! – Total Para: 241
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 10 Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) dec. No. 5 Caleb Olson (Webster City), 16-9

<! – Total Para: 242
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Joel Osborn (Humboldt) pinned no. 9 Luke Escher (Washington), 1:37

<! – Total Para: 243
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

195 consolation third round

<! – Total Para: 244
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Thomas Bentley (Red Oak) pinned Andy Murphy (Decorah), 0:43

<! – Total Para: 245
Long Para: 22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 10 Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) dec. Joel Osborn (Humboldt), 12-9

<!–Total Para: 246
Long Para:22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 247
Long Para:22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Mike Hoyle (Solon) dec. No. 6 Seth Adrian (Davenport Assumption), 7-2

<!–Total Para: 248
Long Para:22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 7 Kade Hambly (Clear Lake) dec. No. 4 Lake Stahlberg (Monticello), 7-2

<!–Total Para: 249
Long Para:22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 250
Long Para:22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Cody Fisher (Woodward-Granger) dec. No. 3 Mike Hoyle (Solon), 11-4

<!–Total Para: 251
Long Para:22
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 252
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 9 Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) dec. No. 4 Lake Stahlberg (Monticello), 3-2

<!–Total Para: 253
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Kobe Simon (West Liberty) pinned Wyatt Folkerts (Hampton-Dumont), 1:21

<!–Total Para: 254
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 255
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Kobe Simon (West Liberty) dec. No. 6 Seth Adrian (Davenport Assumption), 3-1

<!–Total Para: 256
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Hwt. quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 257
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Spencer Trenary (Clarion CGD) pinned Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg), 1:17

<!–Total Para: 258
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 9 Carson Petlon (West Delaware) won in UTB vs. No. 6 Drew Evans (Independence), 3-2

<!–Total Para: 259
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Derec Weyer (Harlan) pinned No. 10 Taven Rich (Maquoketa), 0:31

<!–Total Para: 260
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Hwt. semifinals

<!–Total Para: 261
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Spencer Trenary (Clarion CGD) pinned No. 9 Carson Petlon (West Delaware), 1:24

<!–Total Para: 262
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Hwt. consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 263
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 10 Taven Rich (Maquoketa) dec. No. 4 Derrin Sesker (Van Meter/Earlham), 3-2

<!–Total Para: 264
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 6 Drew Evans (Independence) dec. Jarrett Fastert (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock), 3-1

<!–Total Para: 265
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg) won in SV-1 vs. Tyler Lawrenson (Woodward-Granger), 3-1

<!–Total Para: 266
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Hwt. consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 267
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 10 Taven Rich (Mauoketa) dec. No. 3 Justin Jones (Humboldt), 10-5

<!–Total Para: 268
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 6 Drew Evans (Independence) pinned Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg), 5:24

<!–Total Para: 269
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

<!–Total Para: 270
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

CLASS 1A

<!–Total Para: 271
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

106 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 272
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Damon Huston (Midland) pinned Joe Ebaugh (Denver), 1:17

<!–Total Para: 273
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Marcel Lopez (New London) dec. No. 2 Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett), 3-2

<!–Total Para: 274
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 7 Clayton McDonough (Central Springs) dec. Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon), 1-0

<!–Total Para: 275
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

106 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 276
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Marcel Lopez (New London) won in TB-2 vs. No. 3 Damon Huston (Midland), 5-3

<!–Total Para: 277
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Stevie Barnes (Underwood) won in SV-1 vs. No. 7 Clayton McDonough (Central Springs), 4-2

<!–Total Para: 278
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

106 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 279
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 6 Kael Brisker (Wilton) dec. Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon), 7-4

<!–Total Para: 280
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Jader Briggs (Akron-Westfield) major dec. Ethan Maldonado (South Winneshiek), 11-1

<!–Total Para: 281
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) tech. fall Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley), 2:24 (17-1)

<!–Total Para: 282
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

106 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 283
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) pinned Joe Ebaugh (Denver), 2:55

<!–Total Para: 284
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

113 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 285
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) dec. No. 7 Bryce Shaha (Mount Ayr), 6-3

<!–Total Para: 286
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 4 Aidan Noonan (Cascade) pinned No. 6 Brooks Meyer (Denver), 1:48

<!–Total Para: 287
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

113 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 288
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) dec. No. 5 Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota), 18-11

<!–Total Para: 289
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 4 Aidan Noonan (Cascade) dec. No. 1 Hagen Heistand (Logan-Magnolia), 7-0

<!–Total Para: 290
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

113 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 291
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 6 Brooks Meyer (Denver) major dec. No. 9 Quincy Happel (Lisbon), 16-4

<!–Total Para: 292
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Carter Littlefield (Jesup) dec. No. 7 Bryce Shaha (Mount Ayr), 1-0

<!–Total Para: 293
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

113 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 294
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 8 Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) pinned Carter Littlefield (Jesup), 6:12

<!–Total Para: 295
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

126 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 296
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Robert Avila (Lisbon) major dec. No. 6 Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan), 13-4

<!–Total Para: 297
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

126 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 298
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Robert Avila (Lisbon) pinned No. 4 Daniel Meeker (Wapello), 3:47

<!–Total Para: 299
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

126 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 300
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 6 Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) pinned Bowen Munger (Starmont), 5:18

<!–Total Para: 301
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

132 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 302
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Cael Happel (Lisbon) won by injury default vs. No. 8 Dillon Lynott (West Sioux), 0:03

<!–Total Para: 303
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 9 Nolan Noonan (Cascade) pinned No. 2 Gabe Lewis (Denver), 7:31 in SV-3

<!–Total Para: 304
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

132 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 305
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Cael Happel (Lisbon) tech. fall No. 6 Easton Larson (Don Bosco), 5:51 (24-9)

<!–Total Para: 306
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Logan James (Underwood) won in TB-1 vs. No. 9 Nolan Noonan (Cascade), 3-2

<!–Total Para: 307
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

138 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 308
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) pinned Easton Benson (Guthrie Center ACGC), 2:23

<!–Total Para: 309
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 8 Grant Hoeger (Dyersville Beckman) dec. Lawson Losee (Riceville), 3-2

<!–Total Para: 310
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

138 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 311
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) dec. No. 3 Cael Frost (Don Bosco), 6-2

<!–Total Para: 312
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Nick Hamilton (Underwood) dec. No. 8 Grant Hoeger (Dyersville Beckman), 6-2

<!–Total Para: 313
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

138 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 314
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Easton Benson (Guthrie Center ACGC) dec. Brody Hawtrey (North Cedar), 11-7

<!–Total Para: 315
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

145 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 316
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) major dec. No. 7 Ryne Mohrfield (Lisbon), 20-8

<!–Total Para: 317
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 6 Michael Eagn (MFL MarMac) pinned No. 5 Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley), 0:42

<!–Total Para: 318
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Brady Hahn (Highland) won by DQ vs. No. 4 Blake Thomsen (Underwood)

<!–Total Para: 319
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

145 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 320
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) won in SV-1 vs. No. 6 Michael Egan (MFL MarMac), 6-4

<!–Total Para: 321
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) pinned Brady Hahn (Highland), 4:34

<!–Total Para: 322
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

145 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 323
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 7 Ryne Mohrfield (Lisbon) major dec. Kaleb Bauer (Southeast Warren), 16-3

<!–Total Para: 324
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

145 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 325
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) dec. No. 7 Ryne Mohrfield (Lisbon), 8-2

<!–Total Para: 326
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

152 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 327
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Brady Henderson (North Linn) major dec. No. 9 Kameron Black (Mason City Newman), 17-4

<!–Total Para: 328
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 8 Ben Smith (Iowa Valley) dec. No. 4 Ethan Elliott (Interstate 35), 5-3

<!–Total Para: 329
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

152 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 330
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Brady Henderson (North Linn) pinned No. 8 Ben Smith (Iowa Valley), 5:43

<!–Total Para: 331
Long Para:23
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

152 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 332
Long Para:24
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

ARTICLE CONTINUES BELOW ADVERTISEMENT

No. 10 Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys/Tri-County) pinned No. 1 Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley), 3:11

<!–Total Para: 333
Long Para:24
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

152 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 334
Long Para:24
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 10 Cooper Andreassen (English Valleys/Tri-County) pinned Tanner Owens (Underwood), 0:36

<!–Total Para: 335
Long Para:24
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

160 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 336
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) tech. fall Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg), 4:43 (20-5)

<!–Total Para: 337
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

170 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 338
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Ethan Wickman (Alburnett) dec. Drew Kirkpatrick (Interstate 35), 3-0

<!–Total Para: 339
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

170 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 340
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 4 Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) won in SV-1 vs. No. 5 Ethan Wickman (Alburnett), 11-9

<!–Total Para: 341
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

182 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 342
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Gabe Pauley (Avoca AHSTW) dec. No. 8 Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn), 5-2

<!–Total Para: 343
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) major dec. No. 5 Nick Milder (Iowa City Regina), 15-7

<!–Total Para: 344
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 8 Thomas Even (Don Bosco) pinned No. 4 Nathan Johanningmeier (MFL MarMac), 0:47

<!–Total Para: 345
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

182 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 346
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 4 Nathan Johanningmeier (MFL MarMac) dec. Trevor Schuller (West Sioux), 9-8

<!–Total Para: 347
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) dec. Nick Milder (Iowa City Regina), 4-0

<!–Total Para: 348
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 10 Cole Clark (Lisbon) dec. No. 8 Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn), 3-1

<!–Total Para: 349
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

182 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 350
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 4 Nathan Johanningmeier (MFL MarMac) dec. Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg), 7-2

<!–Total Para: 351
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 10 Cole Clark (Lisbon) dec. Colby Page (Southeast Warren), 6-0

<!–Total Para: 352
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

195 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 353
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Zach Ryg (Central Springs) pinned No. 8 Kanan Morris (Alburnett), 3:14

<!–Total Para: 354
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 5 Logan Koedam (West Sioux) dec. No. 6 Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine), 3-1

<!–Total Para: 355
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Owen Grover (Dyersville Beckman) pinned Carson Wadle (West Central Valley), 3:57

<!–Total Para: 356
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

195 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 357
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Chase McCleisch (Mason City Newman) dec. No. 3 Owen Grover (Dyersville Beckman), 6-2

<!–Total Para: 358
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

195 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 359
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Carson Wadle (West Central Valley) dec. No. 9 John Fisher (English Valleys/Tri-County), 13-10

<!–Total Para: 360
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 6 Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) dec. No. 7 Darius Gashe (West Monona), 5-4

<!–Total Para: 361
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 8 Kanan Morris (Alburnett) pinned Luke Mosinski (Audubon), 0:59

<!–Total Para: 362
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

195 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 363
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 8 Kanan Morris (Alburnett) dec. No. 6 Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine), 3-2

<!–Total Para: 364
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 365
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) pinned Chance Strough (Bedford/Lenox), 0:37

<!–Total Para: 366
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 4 Brett Schoenharr (Midland) dec. No. 5 Dylan Obermeier (Audubon), 4-1

<!–Total Para: 367
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Garrett Keehner (MFL MarMac) dec. No. 9 Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove), 9-8

<!–Total Para: 368
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Nick Gaes (Alta-Aurelia) pinned Luke Recker (East Buchanan), 0:52

<!–Total Para: 369
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 semifinals

<!–Total Para: 370
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 1 Garet Sims (Iowa Valley) pinned No. 4 Brett Schoenharr (Midland), 1:06

<!–Total Para: 371
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Nick Gaes (Alta-Aurelia) pinned No. 3 Garrett Keehner (MFL MarMac), 0:44

<!–Total Para: 372
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 373
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Luke Recker (East Buchanan) major dec. Easton Fleshman (West Lyon), 12-0

<!–Total Para: 374
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 9 Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) dec. Isaac Steffens (Postville), 7-1

<!–Total Para: 375
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

220 consolation third round

<!–Total Para: 376
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 9 Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) pinned Luke Recker (East Buchanan), 1:48

<!–Total Para: 377
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Hwt. quarterfinals

<!–Total Para: 378
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 3 Taylor Fox (East Buchanan) dec. Barrett Pitt (Logan-Magnolia), 3-0

<!–Total Para: 379
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Hwt. semifinals

<!–Total Para: 380
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

No. 2 Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) dec. No. 3 Taylor Fox (East Buchanan), 5-2

<!–Total Para: 381
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Hwt. consolation second round

<!–Total Para: 382
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

Trenton Dirks (Sloan Westwood) pinned Brant Baltes (Lisbon), 4:48

<!–Total Para: 383
Long Para:25
Long Pra Total: 25
Total Para Total: 383
->

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Must Read

K2D Foods recalls raw beef mince products due to potential contamination with E. coli O103

PUBLISHER'S NOTE: FSIS and our public health partners, including the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) and National Health Authorities, are investigating...

Explain for the first time why blind people hear better

Scientists have confirmed the common assumption that people with blindness have a higher hearing, after revealing for the first time the brain mechanisms...

WWE SmackDown Live results, recap, reactions (April 23, 2019): Trouble in Paradise

Welp. I doubt any of you got particularly good betting odds on this outcome, but feel free to cash in your tickets....