The most important football matches of the weekend on TV – International Football – Sports

This is the TV schedule with the football matches that will be played in the world this weekend.

Saturday:
ESPN
6:30 a. m. Premier League: Leicester City vs. Arsenal
9 a. m. Premier League: Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace
11:30 a. m. Premier League: Tottenham vs. Manchester United
2 p. m. LaLiga: FC Barcelona vs. Alavés
6:15 pm Argentine Super League: Boca Juniors vs. Gymnastics LP

(You may be interested: How are the accounts in the League to classify the home runs?)

ESPN 3
8:30 a. m. Bundesliga: Union Berlin vs. FC Bayern
11 a. m. Serie A: Hellas Verona vs. Juventus

DIRECTV SPORTS
7 a. m. LaLiga: Elche vs.Real Madrid
9:15 a. m. LaLiga: Sevilla FC vs. Osasuna
9:10 pm Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Chivas Guadalajara

WIN SPORTS+
10 am Difutbol: Women’s semifinal
12 m. Difutbol: Women’s semifinal
3 p. m. Torneo BetPlay Dimayor: Orsomarso vs. Real Cartagena
6:05 pm Liga BetPlay Dimayor 2021-2: Bucaramanga vs. Envigado
8:10 pm Liga BetPlay Dimayor 2021-2: Millionaires vs. Equity

Win Sports
3 pm BetPlay Dimayor Tournament: Fortaleza vs. Cortuluá
6:05 pm Liga BetPlay Dimayor 2021-2: Bucaramanga vs. Envigado

TyC Sports
4 pm Argentine Super League: Banfield vs. Velez Sarsfield
Sure Sports
7:06 pm League MX: Melbourne Victory PUMAS ONE

(Also read: Xavi receives Guardiola’s blessing: ‘He knows the game, he has passion’)

Sunday on TV

ESPN 3
5:15 pm Eredivisie: Sparta Rotterdam vs. Feyenoord
10:30 am Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Bochum

ESPN

5:30 a. m. Serie A: Inter Milan vs. Udinese
8 a. m. Premier League: Norwich vs. Leeds Utd
10:30 a. m. Premier League: Aston Villa vs. West Ham
1:45 p. m. Serie A: AS Roma vs. AC Milan
5:15 pm Argentine Super League: Students LP vs. River plate

ESPN 2

7 pm LaLiga: Cadiz CF vs. Mallorca
9:15 pm LaLiga: Madrid Athlete vs. Real Betis
2 p. m. Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Club

(Also read: Video: Falcao ‘broke the waist’ of Piqué, but came out with a torn shirt)

ESPN Extra
8 am Serie A: Fiorentina vs. Spice Football

Directv Sports

11:30 am LaLiga: Getafe vs. Spanish
12 m. Liga MX: Toluca vs. Club Leon
5:05 pm Liga MX: Cruz Azul vs. America

TyC Sports
12:45 p. m. Superliga Argentina: San Lorenzo vs. Godoy Cruz
12:45 pm Argentine Super League: Unión Sana Fe vs. Rosario Central
3 p. m. Superliga Argentina: Newell´s Old Boys vs. Independiente

Win Sports y Win +

2 pm Liga BetPlay Dimayor 2021-2: Once Caldas vs. Patriots

WIn +

4 pm Liga BetPlay Dimayor 2021-2: Jaguares vs. National
6:05 pm Liga BetPlay Dimayor 2021-2: Medellín vs. Pereira
8:10 pm Liga BetPlay Dimayor 2021-2: America vs. Petroleum Alliance

SPORTS

.